VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Virginia VHSL Cross Country State Championships
November 13th 2021 5089 Old Tavern Road, The Plains, Virginia, 20198, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2016 Nov 11th to Nov 12th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2021
2
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
3
37
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
2
3
104
2007
1
1
Media for 2016
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - Virginia VHSL Cross Country State Championships
Nov 8th 2016, 10:59pm
Attending groups
DyeStat.com
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Invited groups
2016
Virginia VHSL Cross Country State Championships
Group 6A
North Region
South Region
Group 5A
North Region
South Region
Group 4A
North Region
South Region
Group 3A
East Region
West Region
Group 2A
East Region
West Region
Group 1A
East Region
West Region
2016 Results - Virginia VHSL Cross Country State Championships
Published by
DyeStat.com
Nov 8th 2016, 10:59pm
VHSL 1A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Auburn
37
2.
Radford
106
3.
Altavista
124
4.
Luray
144
5.
Galileo Magnet
158
6.
Mathews
161
7.
Galax
173
8.
Cumberland
175
9.
Patrick Henry (Glade Spring)
176
10.
West Point
181
11.
George Wythe (Wytheville)
209
12.
Rural Retreat
320
1.
12
Gavin Jenkins
16:26
Rappahannock County
2.
11
Colin Henry Stevens
16:41
Galileo Magnet
3.
11
Gavin Grossman
16:43
Patrick Henry (Glade...
4.
12
Matthew Bapties
16:50
Cumberland
5.
11
Nolan Harris
16:57
Auburn
6.
12
Caleb Hallinan
17:00
Auburn
7.
11
Tyler Wilson
17:07
Auburn
8.
9
Dylan May
17:18
Parry McCluer
9.
11
Joshua Downing
17:20
Radford
10.
10
Peyton Hurd
17:22
Auburn
11.
11
Darius Reed
17:26
Lancaster
12.
10
Sam Barnes
17:29
Rappahannock County
13.
12
Jordan Jenkins
17:29
Mathews
14.
9
Cooper Braddy
17:31
Parry McCluer
15.
11
Andrew Jordan
17:34
Galax
16.
11
Ashton Reynolds
17:37
Altavista
17.
12
Oshea Nowlin
17:42
Altavista
18.
11
Derrick Wood
17:43
Luray
19.
9
Adam Downs
17:43
Auburn
20.
11
Chauncey Liscomb
17:49
Luray
21.
10
Tyler Parks
17:50
Galax
22.
12
Trevor Miller
17:54
Covington
23.
12
Jared Halvorsen
17:55
Cumberland
24.
12
Kevin Yang
17:55
Altavista
25.
10
Nick Harvey
17:56
Radford
26.
11
Dusten Conti
17:56
West Point
27.
12
Samuel Irangu
17:59
West Point
28.
9
Alex Roberts
18:00
Radford
29.
11
Lane Whitesell
18:01
Fort Chiswell
30.
11
Warren Supthin
18:03
Luray
31.
12
Kaelan Sorrells
18:06
Stonewall Jackson (Q...
32.
12
Jalen Thomas
18:06
Mathews
33.
12
Eli Stanley
18:07
Patrick Henry (Glade...
34.
11
Alex Tomiak
18:12
George Wythe (Wythev...
35.
8
Austin Lamrouex
18:17
George Wythe (Wythev...
36.
12
Malcolm Stewart
18:17
Radford
37.
9
Ethan Forbes
18:17
Covington
38.
11
Caleb Sadler
18:29
Mathews
39.
11
Will Howard
18:33
Middlesex
40.
12
Mark Johnston
18:34
Radford
41.
10
Ben Ramsey
18:35
Radford
42.
12
Angelo Lamothe
18:35
Galileo Magnet
43.
11
Hunter Gregory
18:36
Patrick Henry (Glade...
44.
11
Adam Jordan
18:37
Galax
45.
12
Ethan Ernst
18:39
Riverheads
46.
11
Trevor Cathan
18:42
Altavista
47.
12
Austin Bly
18:42
Luray
48.
10
Bus Baker
18:44
Appomattox Reg Goven...
49.
9
Owen Wood
18:45
Galileo Magnet
50.
11
William Patton
18:46
Galax
51.
12
Hayden Osborne
18:54
West Point
52.
11
Hunter Cochran*
18:56
Cumberland
53.
10
Thomas Salyer
18:58
Eastside
54.
11
Colin Crigger
18:58
Rural Retreat
55.
12
Alex Dye
18:58
Honaker
56.
10
Holden Robinson
19:00
George Wythe (Wythev...
57.
10
William Jones
19:04
Galileo Magnet
58.
11
Luke Minton
19:06
George Wythe (Wythev...
59.
11
Daniel Odongo
19:07
Galileo Magnet
60.
11
Branson Weeks
19:07
Auburn
61.
12
Ethan White
19:09
Rappahannock
62.
11
Bennett Diggs
19:10
West Point
63.
12
Tanner Segraves
19:11
Holston
64.
11
Cliff Thomas
19:11
Altavista
65.
10
Will Hutcheson
19:12
Mathews
66.
8
Kirk Casper
19:14
Mathews
67.
10
Calvin Kramer
19:14
Mathews
68.
11
Joshua Hall
19:17
Patrick Henry (Glade...
69.
12
Cameron Bear
19:21
Rural Retreat
70.
11
Reed Attkinson
19:22
West Point
71.
12
Patrick Gadams
19:24
West Point
72.
10
Ryan Perdue
19:26
Narrows
73.
10
Justin Stimpson
19:26
Cumberland
74.
11
Trystan Martin
19:28
Luray
75.
9
Wade Webb
19:41
Mathews
76.
12
Zac Benton
19:44
Lancaster
77.
12
Mark Keith
19:46
Stonewall Jackson (Q...
78.
12
Chase Grubbs
19:50
Cumberland
79.
12
Hunter Carter
19:50
Auburn
80.
12
Joshua Buckley
19:52
Galileo Magnet
81.
10
Travis Brooks
19:54
Altavista
82.
10
Nick Cooney
19:55
Radford
83.
12
Brandon Campbell
19:59
Patrick Henry (Glade...
84.
10
Dustin Thomas
20:13
Patrick Henry (Glade...
85.
9
Michael Clark
20:16
Luray
86.
10
Malichi Gilliam
20:22
Rye Cove
87.
10
Alex Shelton
20:23
Altavista
88.
12
Cole Dickenson
20:27
Patrick Henry (Glade...
89.
11
Shane Tu
20:31
Galileo Magnet
90.
10
Jared Arnold
20:36
George Wythe (Wythev...
91.
12
John Daniel
20:53
West Point
92.
9
Tony Ingram III
21:00
Cumberland
93.
11
Tyler Fiscus
21:22
Rural Retreat
94.
10
Devon Reed
21:22
Cumberland
95.
12
David Hix
21:23
Galax
96.
12
Jacob Davis
21:28
Rural Retreat
97.
10
Gabe Crigger
21:47
Rural Retreat
98.
10
Logan Taylor
21:54
George Wythe (Wythev...
99.
12
Dylan Coulson
22:37
Galax
100.
11
Charles Gubler
22:51
Luray
101.
12
Nick Barr
23:32
Galax
102.
10
Seth Leonard
24:09
George Wythe (Wythev...
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Radford
52
2.
Auburn
53
3.
Patrick Henry (Glade Spring)
116
4.
Mathews
118
5.
Northumberland
129
6.
Stonewall Jackson (Quicksburg)
139
7.
Rappahannock County
171
8.
Riverheads
199
9.
Galax
218
10.
Rye Cove
266
11.
George Wythe (Wytheville)
288
12.
Appomattox Reg Govenors
311
1.
12
Mary Elliot
20:21
Radford
2.
9
Catherin Grossman
20:24
Patrick Henry (Glade...
3.
12
Brandy Webb
20:25
Stonewall Jackson (Q...
4.
11
Charlotte Funkhouser
20:52
Stonewall Jackson (Q...
5.
10
Jessica Musselman
20:52
Auburn
6.
12
Laurel Miller
20:55
Auburn
7.
9
Sophie Graham
20:57
Radford
8.
10
Caitlin Dominy
20:58
Auburn
9.
9
Anneliese Stewart
21:00
Radford
10.
11
Jacklyn Humphries
21:14
Rappahannock County
11.
11
Rain Eguiguren
21:15
Northumberland
12.
11
Veronica Ferguson
21:18
Riverheads
13.
9
Skylar Culbertson
21:18
Rappahannock County
14.
11
Kim Lester
21:18
Twin Valley
15.
9
Mackenzie Farmer
21:28
Radford
16.
10
Sophie Dryden
21:33
Parry McCluer
17.
10
Makenna Hallinan
21:34
Auburn
18.
12
Tiffany Burr
21:36
Covington
19.
12
Katie Cuddy
21:48
Patrick Henry (Glade...
20.
12
Rileigh Betz
21:58
Mathews
21.
10
Skylar Lewis
21:59
Mathews
22.
9
Elizabeth Tomlin
22:02
Auburn
23.
11
Addie Swisher
22:03
Northumberland
24.
12
Carly Porter
22:03
Radford
25.
9
Sarah Elmsary
22:04
Galax
26.
11
Hannah Craft
22:04
Parry McCluer
27.
11
Reilly Price
22:05
Mathews
28.
11
Gillian Nichols
22:07
Eastern Montgomery
29.
11
Savannah Blake
22:16
Northumberland
30.
11
Jodi Jones
22:18
Riverheads
31.
11
Rebekah Thomas
22:19
Patrick Henry (Glade...
32.
11
Michaela Chowning
22:25
Middlesex
33.
11
Olivia Smoot
22:25
Auburn
34.
10
Grace Hall
22:25
Auburn
35.
9
Avery Betz
22:26
Mathews
36.
12
Vilesha Waller
22:27
Lancaster
37.
10
Madison Webb
22:30
Galileo Magnet
38.
11
Khadijah Bea
22:32
Northumberland
39.
12
Raegan McCloskey
22:36
Chilhowie
40.
11
Lynsey Taylor
22:39
Craig County
41.
8
Jaysen Hall
22:46
Mathews
42.
9
Annalyse McHone
22:48
Eastern Montgomery
43.
11
Maria Hatch
22:50
Patrick Henry (Glade...
44.
11
Savanna Lumpkin
22:54
Galax
45.
11
Kaitlyn Farthing
22:54
George Wythe (Wythev...
46.
12
Vivian Roller
23:01
Rye Cove
47.
11
Susannah Garber
23:06
Stonewall Jackson (Q...
48.
11
Miranda McGrady
23:10
Radford
49.
10
Kordelia Hunsberger
23:19
Riverheads
50.
9
Mackensie Haunold
23:21
Rappahannock County
51.
11
Haydyn Foulke
23:22
Patrick Henry (Glade...
52.
12
Elizabeth Stokes
23:27
Mathews
53.
11
Hayden Lowe
23:29
Holston
54.
10
Hayley Huffman
23:30
Parry McCluer
55.
10
Avery Kirby
23:31
Appomattox Reg Goven...
56.
12
Ellie Gale
23:32
Mathews
57.
11
Ashley Roberts
23:33
Northumberland
58.
12
Kaitlyn King
23:34
William Campbell
59.
11
Leanne Nguyen
23:38
Lancaster
60.
-
Kevin Morse
23:43
William Monroe
61.
12
Tehya Knight
23:43
Luray
62.
11
Jailyn Dellinger
23:46
Stonewall Jackson (Q...
63.
11
Brooke Athelli
23:46
Rappahannock County
64.
9
Andrienne Harvey
23:48
Radford
65.
9
Mina Ansari
23:48
Appomattox Reg Goven...
66.
11
Sarah Wyatt
23:49
Galax
67.
11
Cristin Cades
23:57
West Point
68.
12
Aaron Carnett
23:58
George Wythe (Wythev...
69.
10
Carley Bennett
23:59
Stonewall Jackson (Q...
70.
11
Maggie Shorter
24:01
Galax
71.
9
Melissa Oczkowski
24:01
Stonewall Jackson (Q...
72.
12
Trinity Bea
24:10
Northumberland
73.
10
Grace Rhoten
24:17
Rye Cove
74.
11
Amada Tuck
24:20
Altavista
75.
9
Ella Smith
24:29
Stonewall Jackson (Q...
76.
12
Sofia Chu
24:34
Luray
77.
11
Abigal Roller
24:43
Rye Cove
78.
11
Lexi Rhoton
24:56
Rye Cove
79.
9
Rosie Tomiak
24:58
George Wythe (Wythev...
80.
10
Emma Grubb
25:00
Riverheads
81.
10
Katy Roller
25:05
Rye Cove
82.
11
Ella Shackelford
25:15
Galax
83.
11
Caragh Heverly
25:30
Rappahannock County
84.
10
Jordan Jones
25:42
Riverheads
85.
10
Savannah Hensley
25:44
Rappahannock County
86.
10
Danielle Fryant
25:52
Rappahannock County
87.
10
Ivett Carlos
26:00
Galax
88.
12
Kimi Wild
26:18
Patrick Henry (Glade...
89.
10
Celeste Shelton
26:18
Riverheads
90.
9
Olivia Harrison
26:20
Appomattox Reg Goven...
91.
11
Lillian Bruce
26:40
Appomattox Reg Goven...
92.
11
Bailey Cooke
26:46
George Wythe (Wythev...
93.
11
Kaitlin Taylor
26:55
George Wythe (Wythev...
94.
11
Grace Isbel
27:26
Rye Cove
95.
9
Kendra O'Malley
27:54
Northumberland
96.
11
Kassie Widner
27:57
Galax
97.
12
Kayla Chambers
28:01
Rye Cove
98.
9
Emma Houseknecht
28:26
Riverheads
99.
12
Sydney Campbell
28:56
Patrick Henry (Glade...
100.
9
Bella Newman
31:48
Appomattox Reg Goven...
101.
10
Ashanti Jordan
35:04
Appomattox Reg Goven...
102.
10
Hattie Campbell
39:48
Appomattox Reg Goven...
Provided by Athletic.net
VHSL 2A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Maggie L. Walker
82
2.
Central (Woodstock)
116
3.
Robert E Lee (Staunton)
132
4.
Wilson Memorial
134
5.
James River (Buchanan)
134
6.
Gretna
147
7.
East Rockingham
164
8.
Floyd County
171
9.
George Mason
173
10.
Lebanon
188
11.
Central (Wise)
223
12.
Grayson County
320
1.
10
William Miller
16:11
James River (Buchanan)
2.
12
Alex Widener
16:29
Central (Wise)
3.
10
Olivere Wilson-Cook
16:31
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
4.
12
Sidney Allen
16:39
Martinsville
5.
12
Jacob Warner
16:40
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
6.
10
Vincent Leo
16:45
Wilson Memorial
7.
11
Braeden Wallace
16:45
East Rockingham
8.
12
Bryce Peterson
16:51
East Rockingham
9.
11
John Easton
16:55
Lebanon
10.
11
Austin Bruce
16:55
Goochland
11.
11
Gus Wightman
16:57
Central (Woodstock)
12.
11
Joe Paul
16:59
Maggie L. Walker
13.
12
Cameron Lee
17:03
Dan River
14.
11
Sawyer Lucy-Speidel
17:03
Central (Woodstock)
15.
11
Ben Hazelwood
17:08
Virginia
16.
12
Hunter Cline
17:09
Gretna
17.
12
Yonas Jeppson
17:10
Floyd County
18.
10
Jack Jeffrey
17:10
Maggie L. Walker
19.
10
Walker Cline
17:17
Gretna
20.
11
Sage Church
17:18
Floyd County
21.
12
Andrew McCullough
17:20
Maggie L. Walker
22.
10
Adam Sachs
17:23
Maggie L. Walker
23.
11
Bill Comstock
17:25
George Mason
24.
12
Ryan Henderson
17:26
George Mason
25.
9
Jacob Fowler
17:31
James River (Buchanan)
26.
11
Caleb Warner
17:32
Lebanon
27.
12
Max Frankel
17:35
Maggie L. Walker
28.
11
Mason Lucy-Speidel
17:37
Central (Woodstock)
29.
11
Aaron Shannon
17:38
Floyd County
30.
12
Ryan Davis
17:45
Strasburg
31.
11
Dawson Schuefele
17:46
East Rockingham
32.
12
Kyle Bryant
17:48
Wilson Memorial
33.
11
Justin Stewart
17:48
Wilson Memorial
34.
10
Ryan Seal
17:49
Page County
35.
10
Connor Hanson
17:51
Clarke County
36.
11
Dalton Simmons
17:53
James River (Buchanan)
37.
12
Ethan Doss
17:55
Gretna
38.
9
Carter Morgan
17:58
Maggie L. Walker
39.
11
Chase Ervin
17:59
Clarke County
40.
12
Raheem Williams
17:59
Giles
41.
11
Noel Preece
18:05
James River (Buchanan)
42.
12
Joshua Hobbs
18:06
Goochland
43.
10
Andrew Deel
18:08
Central (Wise)
44.
12
Fox Jackson
18:09
Appomattox County
45.
10
Cooper Yurish
18:10
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
46.
12
Jonathan Baker
18:11
Central (Woodstock)
47.
12
Jacob Schrauder
18:15
Wilson Memorial
48.
12
Ivan Alvarado
18:19
Central (Woodstock)
49.
12
Zach Trees
18:20
Lee
50.
11
Jeremiah Sanders
18:20
Wilson Memorial
51.
11
Douglas Allen
18:21
Greensville County
52.
9
Chase Rimel
18:23
Central (Woodstock)
53.
12
Heath Doss
18:24
Gretna
54.
11
Alden Wilson
18:26
Lebanon
55.
10
Orion Bolster
18:28
Nandua
56.
12
Julius Stensen
18:29
Union
57.
12
Houston Langford
18:33
George Mason
58.
10
Calvin Siemers
18:33
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
59.
12
Evan Fitchett
18:36
Maggie L. Walker
60.
12
Ahmed Elzamzami
18:37
George Mason
61.
9
Chris Wood
18:37
Wilson Memorial
62.
12
Ethan Keck
18:37
George Mason
63.
11
Alex Lightner
18:40
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
64.
11
Alvaro Vadillo
18:42
Floyd County
65.
12
Cameron Walden
18:46
John S. Battle
66.
11
Nasheim Pettus
18:47
Randolph Henry
67.
10
Dylan Cline
18:48
Gretna
68.
11
Will Rowan
18:52
Union
69.
11
William Fowler
18:55
James River (Buchanan)
70.
12
Brant Cummins
18:55
Grayson County
71.
11
Colin Bradley
18:56
Central (Woodstock)
72.
9
Cole Anders
18:57
Grayson County
73.
10
Austin Yeary
18:58
Central (Wise)
74.
9
Luke Hubbard
19:02
Central (Wise)
75.
9
Drew Langford
19:03
George Mason
76.
9
Jaxon Hess
19:04
Lebanon
77.
10
Jett Lilly
19:06
Lebanon
78.
11
Michael Ellen
19:06
East Rockingham
79.
11
Zack Hodges
19:10
James River (Buchanan)
80.
10
Francis Csorba
19:10
Bluestone Sr
81.
10
Micah Wilson
19:11
Lebanon
82.
10
Adam Bowen
19:13
Lebanon
83.
12
Marshall Riley
19:13
James River (Buchanan)
84.
11
Goerge Salcedo
19:15
East Rockingham
85.
10
Ben Pinkney
19:15
Grayson County
86.
11
Henry Goodson
19:16
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
87.
10
Jacob Dowd
19:27
Floyd County
88.
11
Tenor Nay
19:29
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
89.
11
Nick Eckels
19:36
East Rockingham
90.
10
Tyler Harris
19:40
Floyd County
91.
10
Bryson Handy
19:41
Grayson County
92.
11
Mason Arrington
19:42
Gretna
93.
9
Brady Whitehead
19:46
Giles
94.
11
Mitchell Parvin
19:52
Floyd County
95.
12
CT Dodge
20:07
George Mason
96.
11
Noah Cowley
20:11
Grayson County
97.
10
Sam Houston
20:15
Central (Wise)
98.
11
Malcolm Huegunin
20:17
Central (Wise)
99.
11
Cy Anders
20:33
Grayson County
100.
12
Ryan Demasts
20:50
East Rockingham
101.
10
Blake Hawkins
21:03
Grayson County
102.
12
Drake Gardner
21:20
Gretna
103.
9
Alex Wheatley
24:15
Central (Wise)
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Maggie L. Walker
43
2.
Wilson Memorial
86
3.
George Mason
94
4.
Floyd County
99
5.
Bruton
125
6.
Clarke County
160
7.
Robert E Lee (Staunton)
218
8.
James River (Buchanan)
221
9.
Union
225
10.
Central (Wise)
275
11.
Glenvar
279
12.
Ridgeview
300
1.
9
Jessey Ball
19:26
Lebanon
2.
10
Madison Webster
19:34
Clarke County
3.
11
Clara Wincheski
19:44
Bruton
4.
12
Khloe Pointer
20:05
Maggie L. Walker
5.
12
Archana Shekharan
20:09
Maggie L. Walker
6.
11
Chloe Phillips
20:19
Floyd County
7.
12
Logan Funk
20:21
George Mason
8.
10
Jenifer Broglin
20:22
Washington & Lee
9.
9
Mary Caroline Heinen
20:28
Maggie L. Walker
10.
10
Rachel Millirons
20:33
Glenvar
11.
12
Natalie Prye
20:34
Wilson Memorial
12.
10
Spencer Tuttle
20:35
Wilson Memorial
13.
11
Kaitlyn Ardrey
20:36
Bruton
14.
10
Emma Butler
20:37
James River (Buchanan)
15.
11
Lindsey Gordon
20:38
Greensville County
16.
12
Emily Harris
20:42
Floyd County
17.
12
Claire Koeppen
20:44
East Rockingham
18.
9
Kathryn Ellis
20:48
Maggie L. Walker
19.
11
Josie Martin
20:53
Maggie L. Walker
20.
9
Kelsey Harrington
20:56
Virginia
21.
9
Solace Church
21:03
Floyd County
22.
12
Micaila Coleman
21:07
Nottoway School
23.
11
Sophie Kozlowski
21:17
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
24.
9
Ashtyn Davis
21:21
Wilson Memorial
25.
11
Linnea Skotte
21:23
George Mason
26.
9
Nadine Shannon
21:28
Floyd County
27.
9
Jo Sevier
21:28
George Mason
28.
12
Estelle Timar-Wilcox
21:34
George Mason
29.
11
Megan Lee
21:35
Maggie L. Walker
30.
11
Olivia Farley
21:36
Wilson Memorial
31.
9
Hannah Dellinger
21:37
Strasburg
32.
12
Katie Whitehead
21:37
Giles
33.
11
Erica Sanders
21:37
Wilson Memorial
34.
11
Sophie Matton
21:38
George Mason
35.
12
Rachel Palmer
21:41
Strasburg
36.
12
Kendall Benoit
21:42
Clarke County
37.
9
Olivia Wightman
21:43
Central (Woodstock)
38.
9
Victoria Lecce
21:44
George Mason
39.
9
Anna Kate Wirsing
21:45
Goochland
40.
10
Carlee Salyers
21:46
Central (Wise)
41.
11
Morgan Ackley
21:48
Maggie L. Walker
42.
12
Rachel Brotherton
21:52
Bruton
43.
12
Kayla Osborne
21:55
Grayson County
44.
11
Rosie Gumm
21:57
Nelson County
45.
9
Paige Miller
21:58
Wilson Memorial
46.
12
Brook Wheatley
21:58
Union
47.
11
Clara Matton
22:07
George Mason
48.
10
Chloe Surratt
22:09
Wilson Memorial
49.
10
Nikole Counts
22:11
Ridgeview
50.
10
Tessa Jones
22:21
James River (Buchanan)
51.
11
Brooke Vanover
22:25
Union
52.
10
Catherine Amos
22:27
James River (Buchanan)
53.
9
Mary Kueser
22:29
Bruton
54.
9
McLean Naomi
22:31
Bruton
55.
11
Chelsey Carter
22:32
John S. Battle
56.
10
Skylar Bragg
22:33
Clarke County
57.
9
Charlotte Smith
22:33
Clarke County
58.
11
Haley Corbin
22:34
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
59.
10
Olivia Beegle
22:34
Floyd County
60.
10
Lauren Bryant
22:41
Union
61.
11
Andrea Meade
22:45
Lebanon
62.
10
Kamryn Anderson
22:46
Clarke County
63.
11
Grace Dellinger
22:48
Strasburg
64.
10
Jazmin Scarberry
22:51
Graham
65.
11
Savannah Corbin
22:52
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
66.
12
Hailey Scherer
22:58
Richlands
67.
11
Kristin Maggard
23:05
Central (Wise)
68.
9
Ariana Montgomery
23:09
Clarke County
69.
12
Jenny Schuster
23:11
Bruton
70.
9
Sydney Hall
23:13
Union
71.
9
Bethany Powers
23:19
Central (Wise)
72.
10
Emily VanAssendelft
23:22
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
73.
10
Kitty Tillen
23:24
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
74.
11
Abagail Webb
23:25
Union
75.
10
Caroline Broomell
23:28
Chatham
76.
11
Abi Belshan
23:32
Floyd County
77.
11
Kayla Bird
23:40
Gate City
78.
11
Hannah Altizer
23:45
Floyd County
79.
11
Kailee Sesler
23:54
Glenvar
80.
9
Kateri Thorne
24:00
Clarke County
81.
12
Anastaysia Conrad
24:03
James River (Buchanan)
82.
10
Shellby Rose
24:11
Ridgeview
83.
10
Haley Sykes
24:17
Ridgeview
84.
11
Hannah Bryant
24:26
Union
85.
10
Bailey Frazier
24:27
Ridgeview
86.
9
Abby Tenney
24:30
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
87.
9
Alyssa Dupree
24:38
Union
88.
9
Alyssa Meadows
24:54
Glenvar
89.
10
Ashley Zaronsky
24:56
Glenvar
90.
10
Stephanie Miller
25:00
Clarke County
91.
10
Lucie Oechslin
25:02
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
92.
10
Hope Collins
25:15
Central (Wise)
93.
10
Alyson McCullough
25:41
James River (Buchanan)
94.
11
Gry Soerensen
25:44
Central (Wise)
95.
10
Kaley Sykes
25:58
Ridgeview
96.
11
Dominga Ortega
26:32
Glenvar
97.
10
Hanna Owens
26:34
Ridgeview
98.
11
Paige Bowers
26:43
Glenvar
99.
10
Ashyln Mullins
27:31
Central (Wise)
100.
12
Tessa Culbertson
27:41
Central (Wise)
101.
10
Meagan Hix
28:36
James River (Buchanan)
Provided by Athletic.net
VHSL 3A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Blacksburg
43
2.
Abingdon
69
3.
Western Albemarle
79
4.
Christiansburg
126
5.
Turner Ashby
166
6.
James Monroe
170
7.
Waynesboro
172
8.
Warhill
209
9.
Riverside
210
10.
Tabb
228
11.
Brentsville District
243
12.
New Kent
299
1.
11
Karl Thiessen
15:58
Abingdon
2.
12
Ben Fleming
16:10
Blacksburg
3.
10
Seth Dye
16:17
Turner Ashby
4.
11
Clint Gault
16:21
Poquoson
5.
12
Tyler Kuchan
16:23
Christiansburg
6.
12
Matthew Rogers
16:29
Hidden Valley
7.
12
Ethan Edwards
16:30
Blacksburg
8.
11
Isaac Alderfer
16:30
Broadway
9.
12
Spencer Conti
16:37
Warhill
10.
10
Henry Coddington
16:39
Blacksburg
11.
11
Ethan Blevins
16:41
Abingdon
12.
9
Joe Hawkes
16:43
Western Albemarle
13.
12
Banner Plumb
16:44
Cave Spring
14.
11
James Blanton
16:44
Hidden Valley
15.
9
Stuart Terrill
16:45
Western Albemarle
16.
12
Mason Roe
16:48
Abingdon
17.
9
Noah Wheeling
16:48
Abingdon
18.
9
Alistair Bushey
16:51
Blacksburg
19.
10
Nate Leichner
16:52
Christiansburg
20.
12
Hunter Frizzell
16:54
James Monroe
21.
11
Siddharth Nathella
16:54
Blacksburg
22.
12
Cedric Drennen
16:55
Alleghany
23.
11
Hayes Bartlett
16:56
Hidden Valley
24.
12
Hezekiah Hayes
16:56
Warhill
25.
10
Mitch Dolby
16:56
James Monroe
26.
11
Max Miller
16:59
Western Albemarle
27.
10
Cyrus Ramazani
16:59
Western Albemarle
28.
11
Max Feuerlein
16:59
Western Albemarle
29.
11
Peter Smith
17:01
Cave Spring
30.
12
Brian Miklos
17:03
Turner Ashby
31.
10
Greyson Sequino
17:04
Riverside
32.
12
Baron Freeman
17:05
Phoebus
33.
12
Connor Prosser
17:07
Brentsville District
34.
10
William Snead
17:08
James Monroe
35.
12
Jacob Kaminer
17:09
Tabb
36.
11
Preston Klekar
17:14
Tabb
37.
10
Noah Fields
17:15
York
38.
12
Chandler Showalter
17:16
Waynesboro
39.
9
Jack Eliason
17:19
Western Albemarle
40.
12
Luke Daley
17:20
Christiansburg
41.
12
Nathan Maddox
17:20
Brookville
42.
10
Ayham Alqadi
17:21
Turner Ashby
43.
9
Sam Sikora
17:22
Waynesboro
44.
12
Jon Swartout
17:25
New Kent
45.
12
Justice Allen
17:26
Waynesboro
46.
10
Alec Venable
17:27
Riverside
47.
9
Jacob Robeck
17:27
Waynesboro
48.
12
Jordan Dove
17:28
Abingdon
49.
10
Cooper Neeble
17:34
Christiansburg
50.
11
Andre Jones
17:34
Tabb
51.
10
Ethan Mills
17:35
Christiansburg
52.
12
Colby Hudson
17:40
Rustburg
53.
11
Nathan Morton
17:43
Christiansburg
54.
12
Kevin Morse
17:47
William Monroe
55.
9
Kevin Hicks
17:49
Waynesboro
56.
11
Reid Holbert
17:50
Blacksburg
57.
11
Christian D'Orgeix
17:50
Blacksburg
58.
10
Alex Watty
17:50
Christiansburg
59.
11
Will Koester
17:51
Western Albemarle
60.
9
Julian Rocha
17:51
Riverside
61.
12
Nick Rogers
17:53
Warhill
62.
10
Andrew Broemmel
17:58
Brentsville District
63.
12
Aaron Vogeley
17:58
Monticello
64.
11
Mason Ong
17:59
Riverside
65.
9
Patrick Johnson
17:59
New Kent
66.
10
Colin McNally
18:00
Brentsville District
67.
12
Mathew Small
18:02
James Monroe
68.
12
Addison Baugher
18:02
Turner Ashby
69.
12
Luke Thomas
18:05
Riverside
70.
10
Tyler Maass
18:07
Spotsylvania
71.
12
Taylor Longenecker
18:07
Turner Ashby
72.
11
Brandon Close
18:11
Brentsville District
73.
11
Christopher Johnson
18:11
Riverside
74.
9
Alex Kolar
18:12
James Monroe
75.
12
Luke Icenhour
18:13
Abingdon
76.
12
Corbin Holladay
18:13
Spotsylvania
77.
12
Mason King
18:14
Brentsville District
78.
11
James Bocompani
18:15
Brentsville District
79.
12
Collin Rogers
18:15
Spotsylvania
80.
10
William Rowe
18:15
James Monroe
81.
10
Patrick Martin
18:20
Turner Ashby
82.
12
Erik Platt
18:22
Tabb
83.
10
Evan Clary
18:24
Warhill
84.
12
Christian Lysek
18:25
New Kent
85.
9
William Sawyer
18:25
Brentsville District
86.
11
Jacob Gendron
18:26
Poquoson
87.
10
Bailey Grant
18:27
Warren County
88.
9
Theodore Williamson
18:28
Riverside
89.
10
Patrick Maneval
18:28
Waynesboro
90.
10
Zachary Brown
18:32
Tabb
91.
9
James Allmon
18:32
York
92.
11
Luis Maldonado
18:37
Warhill
93.
11
Alan Walker
18:37
New Kent
94.
11
Thomas Driscoll
18:41
James Monroe
95.
11
Yuri Frazier
18:48
New Kent
96.
12
Brian Stevenson
18:50
New Kent
97.
11
James Fiocca
18:52
Tabb
98.
10
Noah Estes
18:57
Turner Ashby
99.
10
Joshua Reynolds
18:58
Abingdon
100.
11
Luke Gruendl
19:02
Warhill
101.
10
Stuart Vailes
19:24
Waynesboro
102.
9
Augustine Gilbride
19:28
New Kent
103.
11
Cameron Stoker
19:30
Tabb
104.
10
Anthony Giacchetta
19:43
Warhill
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Blacksburg
26
2.
Western Albemarle
70
3.
Brentsville District
106
4.
Hidden Valley
123
5.
Tabb
137
6.
Rockbridge County
178
7.
Riverside
187
8.
Cave Spring
201
9.
Culpeper County
203
10.
Monticello
223
11.
New Kent
302
12.
Warhill
340
1.
12
Samantha Marin
18:18
Blacksburg
2.
9
Parker Albright
18:29
Cave Spring
3.
10
Ailene Edwards
18:35
Blacksburg
4.
12
Averi Witt
18:41
Western Albemarle
5.
11
Simonne Guenette
18:49
Blacksburg
6.
11
Zoe Clay
18:56
Western Albemarle
7.
11
Lydia Goetz
19:00
Brentsville District
8.
12
Annie Kay Combs
19:01
Blacksburg
9.
9
Kaitlynn Wolfe
19:08
Blacksburg
10.
10
Sophia Link
19:12
Blacksburg
11.
10
Makenzie Gardner
19:15
Tabb
12.
12
Celia Harding
19:26
Hidden Valley
13.
9
Chloe Rogers
19:29
Hidden Valley
14.
10
Jessica Cantrell
19:34
Broadway
15.
12
Kellie Hyde
19:35
Culpeper County
16.
9
Chloe Ramirez
19:40
Riverside
17.
10
Jenna Hill
19:41
Western Albemarle
18.
9
Sabrina Wilkins
19:49
Skyline
19.
9
Sarah Blanton
19:56
Hidden Valley
20.
10
Alyssa Santoro-Ada...
19:59
Western Albemarle
21.
10
Carrie Hotek
20:00
Skyline
22.
12
Allison Rice
20:03
Brentsville District
23.
10
Kelsey Luther
20:08
Brentsville District
24.
11
Saige Haney
20:09
Fluvanna County
25.
12
Alexis Mattson
20:14
Liberty (Bedford)
26.
12
Danielle Sucic
20:18
Brentsville District
27.
12
Kate Walz
20:24
Monticello
28.
10
Eva Kerr
20:29
James Monroe
29.
10
Sarah Torrence
20:31
Rockbridge County
30.
11
Lauren Blanks
20:33
Tabb
31.
12
Emma Stephens
20:33
Tabb
32.
12
Grace Rainey
20:33
Western Albemarle
33.
10
Maddie Yancey
20:33
Christiansburg
34.
10
Emily Fitch
20:38
Blacksburg
35.
9
Addison Stevens
20:39
Waynesboro
36.
11
Claudi Giortz-Jorg...
20:44
Western Albemarle
37.
10
Emily Winder
20:44
Western Albemarle
38.
12
Emily Wallace
20:47
Tunstall Senior
39.
11
Mallory Keeley
20:48
Rockbridge County
40.
10
Paris Beavers
20:50
Culpeper County
41.
12
Rachel Moore
20:52
Turner Ashby
42.
10
Maria Vizcaino
20:52
Monticello
43.
9
Laura Phillips
20:53
Hidden Valley
44.
12
Sophie Kane
20:57
Monticello
45.
10
Kasandra Aulenbach
21:00
Tabb
46.
10
Jackie Clardy-Jose...
21:00
New Kent
47.
10
Giuliana Kassouf
21:01
Christiansburg
48.
11
Kacie Shifflett
21:05
Rockbridge County
49.
11
Anna McGlamery
21:06
Christiansburg
50.
10
Heather Hatcher
21:14
Cave Spring
51.
11
Rachel Landry
21:29
Brentsville District
52.
9
Sarah Menchavez
21:32
Riverside
53.
9
Aili Waller
21:34
Rockbridge County
54.
9
Paityn Aunapu
21:34
Tabb
55.
9
Olivia Jarvie
21:39
Riverside
56.
10
Shelby Haeff
21:40
Riverside
57.
10
Kim Elise
21:45
Riverside
58.
12
Jackie Rodriguez
21:47
Fluvanna County
59.
10
Tori White
21:48
Cave Spring
60.
10
Faerin Dick
21:50
Rockbridge County
61.
11
Ava Harding
21:53
Hidden Valley
62.
9
Natasha Lange
21:57
New Kent
63.
12
Bri Csontos
21:57
Culpeper County
64.
12
Watts Darby
22:00
Riverside
65.
11
Erika Turner
22:01
Brentsville District
66.
9
Amy Thelin
22:02
Culpeper County
67.
10
Kallie Wolf
22:05
Tabb
68.
9
Kasey Mize
22:07
Culpeper County
69.
10
Violet Jetton
22:17
Rockbridge County
70.
12
Lauren Hatcher
22:23
Cave Spring
71.
10
Dasia Mayo
22:25
Cave Spring
72.
12
Olivia Simmons
22:26
Brentsville District
73.
12
Jessica Lachowicz
22:27
Cave Spring
74.
11
Ambyr Ashley
22:27
Warhill
75.
11
Maggie Jarvis
22:32
New Kent
76.
11
Martina Watson
22:33
Warhill
77.
11
Laura Smith
22:34
Rockbridge County
78.
9
Michaila Anderson
22:35
Riverside
79.
9
Tallie Goodman
22:37
Tabb
80.
9
Caroline Allmon
22:40
York
81.
10
Hannah Anderson
22:45
Monticello
82.
12
Lela Knight
22:45
Poquoson
83.
12
Anna Balgoyen
22:48
Spotsylvania
84.
9
Kelly Shuren
22:53
Monticello
85.
12
Alyson Meador
22:59
Cave Spring
86.
10
Ellie Lewis
23:00
Monticello
87.
10
Alexis Belemu
23:08
Warhill
88.
12
Jasmine Pryor
23:20
Warhill
89.
10
Hannah Nelson
23:22
Poquoson
90.
11
Sianna Ferguson
23:22
Warhill
91.
11
Logan Layman
23:36
Warhill
92.
9
Camryn Dermott
23:55
Hidden Valley
93.
11
Sarah Benothame
24:04
York
94.
9
Jordan Powers
24:07
Spotsylvania
95.
11
Camryn Young
24:18
York
96.
12
Sara Ward
24:22
New Kent
97.
10
Kylee Wiggins
24:25
Culpeper County
98.
10
Nadia Marshall
24:25
Culpeper County
99.
12
Samantha Miller
24:29
New Kent
100.
9
Melanie Lindblom
24:55
Warhill
101.
9
Marieke Leliveld
25:17
Monticello
102.
12
Kristen Taylor
25:22
New Kent
103.
10
Rylie Cross
25:28
New Kent
Provided by Athletic.net
VHSL 4A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Loudoun Valley
45
2.
Midlothian
90
3.
Freedom (LC)
92
4.
Jamestown
131
5.
Grafton
134
6.
Fauquier
149
7.
Rock Ridge
189
8.
Dominion
207
9.
Lafayette
221
10.
Louisa County
249
11.
Woodgrove
252
12.
Smithfield
318
1.
11
Peter Morris
15:14
Loudoun Valley
2.
11
Price Owens
15:20
Grafton
3.
12
Konrad Steck
15:29
Lafayette
4.
11
Colton Bogucki
15:37
Loudoun Valley
5.
12
Carson Fernandez
15:38
Fauquier
6.
10
Jacob Hunter
15:53
Loudoun Valley
7.
10
Rylan Pettit
15:54
Woodgrove
8.
12
Alec Schrank
15:59
Millbrook
9.
12
Osman Humeida
16:04
Freedom (LC)
10.
12
Miles Owens
16:07
Grafton
11.
12
Court Warfield
16:07
Midlothian
12.
10
Connor Wells
16:09
Freedom (LC)
13.
10
Theo Woods
16:13
E.C. Glass
14.
12
Caleb Muller
16:13
Jefferson Forest
15.
10
Nick Matthews
16:14
Fauquier
16.
10
Max Etka
16:16
Midlothian
17.
11
Mo Berhe
16:25
Harrisonburg
18.
11
John Delaney
16:27
John Handley
19.
10
Johnathan Krone
16:28
Jefferson Forest
20.
10
Jacob Windle
16:31
Loudoun Valley
21.
11
Nathaniel Good
16:33
Hanover
22.
12
Westin Recktenwald
16:34
William Byrd
23.
12
Devyn Heron
16:34
Kettle Run
24.
12
Calvin Hart
16:35
Jamestown
25.
11
Donovan Foley
16:36
Freedom (LC)
26.
12
Harrison Autry
16:37
Rock Ridge
27.
11
Clark Edwards
16:37
Rock Ridge
28.
10
Taylor Beall
16:38
Jamestown
29.
11
Chase Dawson
16:39
Loudoun Valley
30.
10
Andrew Steenkamer
16:41
Midlothian
31.
9
Joey Maguire
16:43
Midlothian
32.
12
Raliegh Findley
16:45
Louisa County
33.
11
Clay Robb
16:46
Midlothian
34.
11
John Barton
16:46
Lafayette
35.
12
Samuel Haynes
16:46
Carroll County
36.
12
Rylan Flint
16:46
Jamestown
37.
11
Harry Challis
16:46
Dominion
38.
9
Niklas Becker
16:48
Freedom (LC)
39.
10
Sam Koltisko
16:50
Freedom (LC)
40.
9
Kevin Carlson
16:50
Loudoun Valley
41.
12
Noah Howell
16:52
Freedom (LC)
42.
12
Daniel Eisert
16:54
Loudoun County
43.
10
Nicolas Vandenheede
16:56
Dominion
44.
11
Chauncey Longman
16:58
Chancellor
45.
12
Justice Anderson
16:58
Louisa County
46.
11
Tristan Ruark
16:59
Grafton
47.
12
Jyrec McCray
17:07
Jamestown
48.
11
Robby Foster
17:08
Chancellor
49.
10
Will Plante
17:08
Jamestown
50.
12
Dominic Fontana
17:09
Smithfield
51.
12
Noah Hunter
17:11
Loudoun Valley
52.
11
Max Turkaly
17:13
Midlothian
53.
10
Evan Grace
17:14
Rock Ridge
54.
12
Pierce Keesee
17:14
Grafton
55.
9
John Paccassi
17:15
Fauquier
56.
11
Harrison Hemlich
17:15
Dominion
57.
11
Thomas Cummins
17:16
Fauquier
58.
10
Sam Wood
17:17
Freedom (LC)
59.
11
Canon Green
17:20
Fauquier
60.
9
Brenner Beard
17:21
Lafayette
61.
11
Grey Hasenbank
17:22
Grafton
62.
12
Andrew Avery
17:23
Dinwiddie County Sen...
63.
9
Ian Whitfield
17:25
Dominion
64.
9
Zachary Sturm
17:26
Grafton
65.
12
Alex Belin
17:27
Great Bridge
66.
11
Jarrod Brem
17:29
King George
67.
10
Caleb Mincheff
17:31
Great Bridge
68.
11
William Fincher
17:33
Woodgrove
69.
10
Ryan Godfrey
17:34
Fauquier
70.
11
John Agnew
17:35
Jamestown
71.
11
Jackson Campolattaro
17:38
Rock Ridge
72.
10
Dillon Nelson
17:39
Louisa County
73.
10
Omar Aougab
17:39
Dominion
74.
12
Eric Overby
17:41
Midlothian
75.
10
Mark Zitzmann
17:42
Fauquier
76.
10
Caleb Delage
17:43
Courtland
77.
11
Colton Ferguson
17:43
Smithfield
78.
11
Daniel Umana
17:44
Rock Ridge
79.
12
Daniel VanBelleghem
17:47
Dominion
80.
10
Kalen Whaley
17:48
Deep Creek
81.
10
David Kratz
17:49
Woodgrove
82.
12
Sean Megens
17:50
Rock Ridge
83.
9
Patrick Strite
17:52
Woodgrove
84.
12
Austin Snide
17:54
Grafton
85.
11
Drew Scherer
18:00
Rock Ridge
86.
12
Forrest Houlgrave
18:01
Louisa County
87.
12
Collin Shipp
18:04
Woodgrove
88.
12
Richard Middlebrooks
18:05
Jamestown
89.
11
Isaiah Woo
18:05
Lafayette
90.
12
Nathaniel Whitby
18:06
Louisa County
91.
9
Tim Hoffstaetter
18:10
Smithfield
92.
9
John Hamilton
18:13
Smithfield
93.
12
Josh Lassiter
18:18
Woodgrove
94.
10
Samuel Ochoa
18:19
Dominion
95.
10
Chris Collins
18:20
Lafayette
96.
10
Pace Palmer
18:21
Smithfield
97.
12
Marcos Piggott
18:22
Lafayette
98.
11
Carryk Bhattal
18:22
Louisa County
99.
10
Davis Hatcher
18:35
Lafayette
100.
11
Ben Gittleman
18:37
Smithfield
101.
12
Will Saunders
18:50
Woodgrove
102.
9
Everett Robinson
18:54
Louisa County
103.
12
Kirk Ring
19:25
Smithfield
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
E.C. Glass
36
2.
Loudoun Valley
88
3.
Grafton
117
4.
Jefferson Forest
135
5.
Rock Ridge
143
6.
Loudoun County
156
7.
Midlothian
164
8.
Fauquier
170
9.
Jamestown
216
10.
King George
240
11.
Courtland
271
12.
Great Bridge
279
1.
12
Noel Palmer
18:04
Liberty Christian Ac...
2.
11
Natalie Morris
18:19
Loudoun Valley
3.
12
Brooke Manion
18:21
E.C. Glass
4.
12
Elizabeth Davidson
18:25
E.C. Glass
5.
12
Hannah Moran
18:40
Salem
6.
12
Madelynn Knight
18:44
Jefferson Forest
7.
11
Meredith Beaver
18:48
Grafton
8.
9
Jette Davidson
18:56
E.C. Glass
9.
9
Kyra Holland
19:05
Fauquier
10.
9
Mackenzie Konyar
19:06
James Wood
11.
11
Leigha Southall
19:06
Jefferson Forest
12.
9
Sorenna Jean
19:10
Jamestown
13.
12
Kathryn Harris
19:10
Rock Ridge
14.
9
Savannah Roark
19:10
Courtland
15.
12
Maddie Rennyson
19:11
E.C. Glass
16.
11
Logan Hartsell
19:15
E.C. Glass
17.
10
Grace Boone
19:19
Pulaski County
18.
10
Betsy Nall
19:21
Pulaski County
19.
9
Elise Abbe
19:22
Loudoun Valley
20.
10
Kira Freedman
19:24
Grafton
21.
11
Ashlyn Ferguson
19:25
Midlothian
22.
10
Rachel Crytser
19:25
Hanover
23.
10
Nicole Uehlinger
19:26
Loudoun County
24.
9
Alexandra Gordon
19:28
Rock Ridge
25.
9
Bethany Graham
19:33
John Champe
26.
12
Tacoma Mendelsohn
19:34
Grafton
27.
9
Kirsten Long
19:35
Jamestown
28.
9
Alice Roberts
19:36
Loudoun Valley
29.
12
Kimberly Donohue
19:36
Loudoun Valley
30.
11
Aubrey Wingeart
19:40
King George
31.
11
Savannah Shupe
19:43
Jefferson Forest
32.
11
Eva Johnson
19:44
Midlothian
33.
12
Carley Hill
19:50
Great Bridge
34.
12
Carly Hughes
19:51
Loudoun County
35.
10
Antonia Pellegrini
19:53
Rock Ridge
36.
9
Shelby Rosenburger
19:56
Fauquier
37.
11
Noelle Saine
19:56
Loudoun Valley
38.
11
Camryn Adams
20:04
Midlothian
39.
12
Ally Jones
20:06
Great Bridge
40.
12
Serenity Chavez
20:06
Lafayette
41.
11
Heather Feconda
20:07
Loudoun Valley
42.
12
Olivia VanNuys
20:11
Loudoun County
43.
10
Shelby Kostal
20:13
Woodgrove
44.
10
Taylor Stutt
20:15
Jamestown
45.
11
Samantha Wanderer
20:17
Grafton
46.
12
Sidney Haynes
20:17
Carroll County
47.
10
Ellie Daily
20:20
Jefferson Forest
48.
10
Hannah Miller
20:23
Harrisonburg
49.
11
Lindsey Fanz
20:28
Powhatan
50.
12
Brooke Crookston
20:32
Lafayette
51.
10
Tamara Washington
20:33
Churchland
52.
11
Courtney Rosser
20:33
Hanover
53.
9
Suzie DiLorenzo
20:33
Loudoun County
54.
9
Annabel Schepker
20:34
Midlothian
55.
12
Caroline Ponticelli
20:36
Loudoun County
56.
9
Annalie DelGallo
20:38
Fauquier
57.
9
Alayna Campbell
20:38
Louisa County
58.
10
Sarah Seay
20:38
Louisa County
59.
10
Kenzi Fergus
20:42
John Handley
60.
10
Alexa Daley
20:44
Grafton
61.
12
Flora Grainger
20:47
Rock Ridge
62.
10
Kirstyn Gilyard
20:47
Eastern View
63.
9
Emmalee Ayala
20:50
Rock Ridge
64.
11
Hannah Koepfinger
20:51
King George
65.
9
Morgan Strickland
20:51
Fauquier
66.
9
Lynsey Patterson
20:53
Fauquier
67.
9
Alyssa Hughes
21:02
Loudoun County
68.
10
Kelsey Gastley
21:09
Fauquier
69.
11
Cori French
21:11
King George
70.
12
Kaitlyn Johnson
21:13
Courtland
71.
10
Maya Caden
21:16
Grafton
72.
12
Daisy Hooper
21:18
Midlothian
73.
9
Taylor Semon
21:21
Rock Ridge
74.
12
Izzy Bowman
21:22
Loudoun County
75.
11
Madilyn Abbe
21:22
Loudoun Valley
76.
11
Sung Park
21:26
Grafton
77.
9
Rebecca Tidwell
21:28
King George
78.
10
Lauren Harrison
21:31
Rock Ridge
79.
12
Stephanie Burnett
21:32
Monacan
80.
9
Leah Seilhah
21:42
E.C. Glass
81.
11
Haley Hopkins
21:46
Midlothian
82.
11
Allison Polk
21:52
Jefferson Forest
83.
9
Olivia Merchant
21:53
Fauquier
84.
11
Molly Desque
21:58
King George
85.
9
Isabelle Kocher
21:59
Jefferson Forest
86.
9
Victoria Newman
22:03
Jefferson Forest
87.
11
Abby Oliphant
22:05
Great Bridge
88.
10
Lauren Staninkski
22:15
Courtland
89.
10
Carlyn Campbell
22:17
Courtland
90.
10
Ellianna Bailey
22:18
King George
91.
11
Emma Kate Russell
22:21
E.C. Glass
92.
9
Alexis Carmine
22:27
Courtland
93.
12
Patterson Levitch
22:43
Midlothian
94.
11
Thorin Jean
22:45
Jamestown
95.
10
Courtney Lineberry
22:50
Great Bridge
96.
12
Samantha Helsley
23:00
Courtland
97.
11
Briana Green
23:13
King George
98.
12
Lauren Connell
23:18
Jamestown
99.
12
Julianne Kouba
23:26
Great Bridge
100.
10
Carli Wadas
24:22
Courtland
101.
9
Chloe Allison
24:30
Great Bridge
102.
11
Nicole Grogan
24:50
Jamestown
103.
10
Bonnie Lineberry
25:24
Great Bridge
104.
9
Samantha Keener
25:24
Jamestown
Provided by Athletic.net
VHSL 5A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Deep Run
76
2.
Glenn Allen
105
3.
Tuscarora
125
4.
Douglas Freeman
158
5.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
159
6.
Albemarle
165
7.
Lloyd C Bird
165
8.
Lee-Davis
166
9.
Thomas A Edison
166
10.
George C Marshall
195
11.
Hickory
195
12.
Atlee
286
1.
12
Waleed Suliman*
15:13
Douglas Freeman
2.
12
Bashir Mosavel-Lo
15:26
Deep Run
3.
12
Patrick C Lynch
15:34
George C Marshall
4.
12
Saurav Velleleth
15:37
Thomas Jefferson S&T
5.
11
Yared Mekonnen
15:43
Thomas A Edison
6.
11
Derek Johnson
15:44
Tuscarora
7.
11
Philip Lambert
15:48
Stafford
8.
11
Ryan McCracken*
15:51
Douglas Freeman
9.
12
Jack Ikenberry
15:53
Lee-Davis
10.
11
Matthias Cannon
15:55
Deep Run
11.
11
Zachary Levet*
15:55
Deep Run
12.
12
Duke DiEugenio
16:04
Stafford
13.
12
Heather Stone
16:05
Stone Bridge
14.
12
Matthew Sapsara
16:05
Stone Bridge
15.
12
Cameron Riedy
16:05
Hickory
16.
9
Brendan Taylor
16:11
Lloyd C Bird
17.
12
Austin Story
16:14
Glenn Allen
18.
11
Matthew O'Cadiz
16:19
J. E. B. Stuart
19.
11
Dylan Klapper
16:21
Thomas Jefferson S&T
20.
12
Reid Weston
16:22
Mills E Godwin
21.
10
Ali Ibrahim
16:23
Glenn Allen
22.
12
Kenny Sullivan
16:25
Lloyd C Bird
23.
10
Andrew Nixon
16:29
Hickory
24.
11
Benjamin Nibbelink
16:30
Tuscarora
25.
12
Sean Mcgovern
16:31
Albemarle
26.
10
Benjamin S. Smith
16:32
George C Marshall
27.
11
Terek Kirsch
16:32
Menchville
28.
9
Colby Burcham
16:32
Deep Run
29.
11
Christian Wachter
16:33
Glenn Allen
30.
12
Joshua Spare
16:35
Princess Anne
31.
10
Josh Shackelford
16:35
Gloucester
32.
12
Matt Chilton*
16:37
Mills E Godwin
33.
11
Mark Pellissier
16:40
Albemarle
34.
11
Henrik Anderson
16:42
Mountain View
35.
12
Caleb Yonas
16:42
Thomas A Edison
36.
12
Ronan Higgins
16:44
Mills E Godwin
37.
12
Jacob Woody
16:44
Briar Woods
38.
11
Brandon Dimitri
16:46
Briar Woods
39.
10
Avery Bryant
16:53
Tuscarora
40.
12
Eddie Williams
16:55
Glenn Allen
41.
9
Akel Sinnton
16:56
Kecoughtan
42.
12
Connor Moses
16:57
Atlee
43.
12
Albin Alex
16:57
Lloyd C Bird
44.
10
Ethan Billmayer
16:57
Glenn Allen
45.
12
Patrick Russo
16:58
Glenn Allen
46.
12
Miles Spence
16:58
Tuscarora
47.
11
Cole McAndrew
16:59
Lee-Davis
48.
11
Patrick Sutphin
16:59
Lee-Davis
49.
11
Savannah Olyniec
16:59
North Stafford
50.
12
Brody Guthrie
17:00
North Stafford
51.
12
Jeffrey Dunn
17:02
Menchville
52.
12
Austin Cook
17:03
Deep Run
53.
12
William Baxley
17:03
Thomas Jefferson S&T
54.
11
Theodore Wetzler
17:03
Thomas A Edison
55.
12
Zach Mackenzie
17:05
Albemarle
56.
12
Roy Stevenson*
17:05
Douglas Freeman
57.
12
Daniel Marks
17:08
Broad Run
58.
9
Harris Naseh
17:09
Albemarle
59.
10
Matthew C Brown
17:11
George C Marshall
60.
12
Jacob Speers
17:12
Deep Run
61.
11
Nicholas Tolarchyk
17:14
Hickory
62.
12
Lane Johnson
17:15
Lee-Davis
63.
11
Natnael Asmelash
17:16
J. E. B. Stuart
64.
10
Jackson Martingayle
17:16
Princess Anne
65.
10
Shahmique Cromwell
17:16
Lloyd C Bird
66.
12
Samuel Worley
17:17
Tuscarora
67.
11
Andrew Lee
17:17
Glenn Allen
68.
11
Josh Fard
17:17
Albemarle
69.
11
Seth Lowers
17:17
Deep Run
70.
12
Mario Henriques da...
17:20
Thomas A Edison
71.
12
Jeremiah Hankerson
17:21
Lee-Davis
72.
11
Matthew Wright
17:21
Princess Anne
73.
12
Daniel Skeen
17:25
Thomas Jefferson S&T
74.
11
Brandon Baumgartner
17:27
Thomas A Edison
75.
12
Nick Newton
17:27
Douglas Freeman
76.
11
Joseph Van Ess
17:28
Lee-Davis
77.
10
James McHugo
17:31
Thomas Jefferson S&T
78.
10
Jacob Clark
17:31
Hickory
79.
11
Connor Helmick
17:32
Atlee
80.
11
Carter Mann
17:32
Lee-Davis
81.
12
Campbell Collett
17:33
Douglas Freeman
82.
9
Aiden Sanders
17:36
George C Marshall
83.
11
John Mcdaniel
17:36
Albemarle
84.
11
Nathan Welles
17:37
Atlee
85.
11
Evin Tunador
17:38
Tuscarora
86.
11
Justin Fabrizio
17:39
Albemarle
87.
11
Tyler Harris
17:40
Lloyd C Bird
88.
5
Sam Geissler
17:44
Douglas Freeman
89.
11
Josh Bowers*
17:45
Atlee
90.
11
Emil Bissoondharry
17:46
Thomas A Edison
91.
11
Kalei Leao
17:46
Hickory
92.
11
Noah Ford
17:46
Lloyd C Bird
93.
11
Sean Clancy
17:52
Thomas Jefferson S&T
94.
10
Sanchir T Kennedy
17:55
George C Marshall
95.
12
Casey Hall
17:55
Atlee
96.
11
David Forney
17:58
George C Marshall
97.
12
Dylan McCormick
17:58
Hickory
98.
10
Justin Hakizimana
18:02
Douglas Freeman
99.
10
Tysen Gotschi
18:03
Tuscarora
100.
10
Rayaan Malhotra
18:07
Thomas Jefferson S&T
101.
11
Zane Gonzalez
18:10
Hickory
102.
12
Blain M Buckley
18:11
George C Marshall
103.
12
Jake Dehetre
18:31
Atlee
104.
11
Gregory Lawrence
18:32
Thomas A Edison
105.
10
Daniel Chartters
18:57
Lloyd C Bird
106.
10
Kameron Helmlinger
19:07
Atlee
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
George C Marshall
53
2.
Tuscarora
107
3.
Albemarle
109
4.
Glenn Allen
115
5.
Deep Run
126
6.
Princess Anne
151
7.
Broad Run
184
8.
Potomac Falls
200
9.
Hickory
212
10.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
226
11.
Lee-Davis
275
12.
Mills E Godwin
298
1.
11
Heather Holt
17:18
George C Marshall
2.
11
Ryann Helmers
17:47
Albemarle
3.
11
Emma Wolcott
18:01
Tuscarora
4.
12
Caroline Robelen
18:15
Glenn Allen
5.
10
Ava Hassebrock
18:21
Tuscarora
6.
10
Lily Snow
18:25
Deep Run
7.
12
Doria Martingayle
18:31
Princess Anne
8.
11
Jodi Tolarchyk
18:45
Hickory
9.
11
Ava D Bir
18:50
George C Marshall
12.
12
Rebecca Fagan
19:01
Glenn Allen
13.
9
Ellie Desmond
19:05
Broad Run
14.
12
Deirdre Gilmore
19:12
Potomac Falls
15.
12
Hannah F Smith
19:15
George C Marshall
16.
9
Sophie E Tedesco
19:19
George C Marshall
17.
12
Kate Miller
19:21
Hickory
18.
12
Jenna Robbins
19:26
George C Marshall
19.
9
Sabrina Sokol
19:29
Broad Run
20.
11
Nicole Van Ess
19:30
Lee-Davis
21.
12
Rachael Wesolowski
19:32
Deep Run
22.
10
Morgan Merritt
19:33
Menchville
23.
11
Johanna Lupica
19:35
Mills E Godwin
24.
11
Kasey Sutryk
19:37
Princess Anne
25.
10
Toolen Meyer
19:38
Princess Anne
26.
11
Natalie Li
19:40
Albemarle
27.
12
Emma Weaver
19:41
Albemarle
28.
10
Sarah Gould
19:41
Tuscarora
29.
10
Maria Lambert
19:41
Stafford
30.
11
Ashley Henneberger
19:42
Glenn Allen
31.
9
Madelyn Zarzyski
19:42
Albemarle
32.
9
Zoe VanWinckel
19:42
Thomas Jefferson S&T
33.
12
Abagail Shoemaker
19:43
Thomas Jefferson S&T
34.
10
Natalie M Bardach
19:44
George C Marshall
35.
9
Eva Brooks
19:48
Deep Run
36.
12
Caroline Marquis
19:51
Orange County
37.
12
Xiomara Enz
19:53
Deep Run
38.
9
Maddie Henning
19:54
Albemarle
39.
12
Imani Travis
19:56
Massaponax
40.
11
Mia Girardi
19:57
Douglas Freeman
41.
10
Katherine Russell
20:01
Tuscarora
42.
11
Kendra Smither*
20:06
John Randolph Tucker
43.
9
Beth Shiflett
20:07
Albemarle
44.
9
Maeve Stiles
20:11
Matthew Maury
47.
11
Jasmine Villanueva
20:13
Potomac Senior
48.
12
Olivia Story
20:13
Glenn Allen
49.
9
Emiko O'Cadiz
20:16
J. E. B. Stuart
50.
11
Amanda Ward
20:16
Princess Anne
51.
12
Melanie Kwaschyn*
20:16
Deep Run
52.
9
Sasha Abielmona
20:16
Glenn Allen
53.
9
Katie West
20:19
Tuscarora
54.
9
Alessandra Stankai...
20:20
Broad Run
55.
9
Sydney Szabos
20:20
Thomas Jefferson S&T
56.
12
Lauren Kenny
20:21
Deep Run
57.
10
Julia Schopper
20:21
Briar Woods
58.
10
Tyler Means
20:22
Potomac Falls
59.
12
Layan Qasem
20:23
George C Marshall
60.
11
Kelly Mogensen
20:26
Potomac Falls
61.
10
Joslyn Riedy
20:27
Hickory
62.
10
Erin Olia
20:28
Potomac Falls
63.
11
Haley Murphey
20:28
Kempsville
64.
12
Kmaljeet Athwal
20:29
Tuscarora
65.
9
Zoe Durham
20:30
Potomac Falls
66.
10
Rudd Riley
20:32
Glenn Allen
67.
11
Megan McGee
20:34
Gloucester
68.
9
Brooke Law
20:34
Lloyd C Bird
69.
9
Carson Girvin
20:36
Douglas Freeman
70.
9
Hayley Eck
20:36
Potomac Falls
71.
10
Reyna Vazquez-Miller
20:42
Patrick Henry (Roano...
72.
9
Natalie Swarm
20:44
Potomac Falls
73.
12
Alexa Gomez
20:47
Broad Run
74.
9
Desirae Horsley
20:54
Lee-Davis
75.
11
Whitney Anderson
20:58
Lee-Davis
76.
11
India McNeill
21:00
Hermitage
77.
11
Margaret Covey
21:03
Thomas Jefferson S&T
78.
9
Lauren Massey
21:10
Glenn Allen
79.
12
Sydney Blowe
21:10
Menchville
80.
12
Erica Cullison
21:11
Deep Run
81.
11
Kenzie Lloyd
21:15
Albemarle
82.
10
Crystal Jewett
21:19
Broad Run
83.
10
Caroline Johnson
21:21
Tuscarora
84.
11
Stephanie Credno
21:22
Broad Run
85.
12
Laney Owen
21:29
Atlee
86.
9
Sarah Kinka
21:33
Princess Anne
87.
10
Michelle Chen
21:34
Broad Run
88.
12
Emily Whitty
21:36
Mills E Godwin
89.
12
Hailey Clevenger
21:44
Lee-Davis
90.
9
Amanda Cole
21:49
Hickory
91.
12
Brittany Bell
21:51
Mills E Godwin
92.
12
Caroline Cox
21:57
Thomas Jefferson S&T
93.
11
Lily Wein
22:01
Mills E Godwin
94.
11
Arielle Cottrell
22:11
Mills E Godwin
95.
12
Nora Thompson
22:18
Thomas Jefferson S&T
96.
11
Maddie Eason
22:18
Hickory
97.
12
Grace Scholefield
22:24
Princess Anne
98.
11
Ashley Tolarchyk
22:27
Hickory
99.
11
Maya Baskin
22:27
Hickory
100.
9
Megan Ward
22:32
Mills E Godwin
101.
10
Katie Davis
22:34
Lee-Davis
102.
12
Megan Chambers
22:41
Princess Anne
103.
12
Nikita Sawant
22:56
Thomas Jefferson S&T
104.
11
Hannah Purvis
23:08
Lee-Davis
105.
9
Constance Newell
24:07
Mills E Godwin
106.
12
Jenna Mullen
24:56
Lee-Davis
Provided by Athletic.net
VHSL 6A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
James Madison
63
2.
Lake Braddock Secondary
66
3.
Chantilly
118
4.
Oakton
137
5.
West Springfield
144
6.
Patriot
146
7.
Frank Cox
176
8.
Western Branch
213
9.
Manchester
217
10.
Cosby
219
11.
Ocean Lakes
243
12.
Forest Park
268
1.
11
Peter Smith
15:22
Oscar Smith
2.
12
David Scherrer
15:23
Frank Cox
3.
12
Connor Lyons
15:23
Lake Braddock Second...
4.
12
Brandon McGorty
15:39
Chantilly
5.
11
Ahmed M Hassan
15:40
Oakton
6.
12
John Mackey
15:45
T C Williams
7.
12
Sean Grimm
15:50
James Madison
8.
11
Tyler Lawson
15:50
Lake Braddock Second...
9.
10
Antonio Lopez
15:53
Colgan
10.
12
Trey Burleson*
15:54
Cosby
11.
11
Zachary Holden
15:56
James Madison
12.
12
Jackson Betts
15:59
W T Woodson
13.
10
Connor Doyle
15:59
Cosby
14.
10
Chase Osborne
15:59
Western Branch
15.
11
Hisham Vohra
16:03
Clover Hill
16.
11
Brent Bailey
16:06
Ocean Lakes
17.
12
Zachary Lindsey
16:10
West Potomac
18.
12
Patrick Murphy
16:11
James Madison
19.
12
Evan Chase
16:12
Lake Braddock Second...
20.
12
Matthew Frame
16:17
West Potomac
21.
11
Chamberlain Zulauf
16:19
James Madison
22.
11
Ayoade Adebiyi
16:22
Landstown
23.
12
Michael Rogers
16:23
West Springfield
24.
12
Thomas Allain
16:24
Chantilly
25.
12
Andrew Akright
16:25
Manchester
26.
10
Jonny Jackson
16:26
Washington-Lee
27.
12
Dan Horoho
16:26
Centreville
28.
9
Chris Weeks
16:28
West Springfield
29.
9
Joseph Yerovi
16:29
Herndon
30.
10
Tucker Grochowski
16:29
Granby
31.
12
Daniel Valenzuela
16:32
Landstown
32.
12
Greg Moore
16:33
Patriot
33.
11
Andrew Delvecchio
16:33
Lake Braddock Second...
34.
10
Reese Smith
16:33
Frank Cox
35.
12
Lawson Brannon
16:36
Patriot
36.
11
Mason Joiner
16:36
Westfield
37.
12
Eric Speeney
16:37
Patriot
38.
10
Kevin Murphy
16:37
James Madison
39.
10
Edward Cerne
16:37
Lake Braddock Second...
40.
11
Tyler Amos
16:39
Chantilly
41.
12
Logan Duffy
16:39
Oakton
42.
10
James Monson
16:42
Chantilly
43.
12
Jeremy Francis
16:45
Manchester
44.
12
John Rogers
16:47
James Madison
45.
12
Jackson Burke
16:48
West Springfield
46.
12
James Crowley
16:49
Oakton
47.
10
Scott Sullivan
16:51
Oakton
48.
10
Justin Sriver
16:51
Patriot
49.
12
Nick Toenshoff
16:51
James Robinson
50.
11
Evan Leach
16:53
Riverbend
51.
10
Tyler Lipps
16:53
Ocean Lakes
52.
11
Brendan Morgan
16:55
Lake Braddock Second...
53.
12
William Ward
16:57
West Springfield
54.
11
Zachary Lauster
16:57
Forest Park
55.
12
Samuel Jones
16:57
Forest Park
56.
10
William Oudekerk
16:58
Western Branch
57.
11
Khalid Abdelraof
17:01
Oakton
58.
11
Andre Jordan
17:02
Western Branch
59.
11
Drew Robinson
17:07
Fairfax
60.
12
Andrew Bonavita
17:08
West Springfield
61.
10
Ben Werve
17:08
Frank Cox
62.
12
Thomas Sherrier
17:08
Chantilly
63.
12
Daniel Weagraff
17:08
Chantilly
64.
11
Benjamin Cheng
17:11
West Springfield
65.
10
Ryan Hamacher
17:11
Patriot
66.
11
Austin Hampton
17:11
Bayside
67.
11
Garrett Hamilton
17:12
Grassfield
68.
12
Robert Koch
17:14
Forest Park
69.
12
Tyler Johnson
17:14
Lake Braddock Second...
71.
10
Garrett Brannon
17:19
Patriot
72.
10
Jack Young
17:20
Frank Cox
73.
12
Jarod Rambo
17:22
West Springfield
74.
12
Ben Cullen
17:24
Oakton
75.
9
Mason White
17:25
Manchester
76.
12
Ryan Mathes*
17:26
Manchester
77.
11
Toni Mcguire
17:27
Western Branch
78.
11
Nick Martin
17:27
Frank Cox
79.
10
Davis Young
17:28
Ocean Lakes
80.
10
Daryl Dyson
17:28
Manchester
81.
10
Simon Folck
17:29
Frank Cox
82.
10
Michael Speeney
17:32
Patriot
83.
11
Adam Waite
17:34
Cosby
84.
11
Johnathan Niemczura
17:34
Western Branch
85.
12
Ian Irizarry
17:38
Western Branch
86.
12
Laurence Sneed
17:40
Forest Park
87.
12
Mason Brown
17:41
Manchester
88.
12
Sean Burtner
17:42
Ocean Lakes
89.
10
Dylan Moore
17:42
Cosby
90.
9
Nick Hillard
17:46
Ocean Lakes
91.
9
Ben Wesley
17:50
Cosby
92.
10
Luke Olsen
17:51
Cosby
93.
10
Nick Elfelt
17:53
Frank Cox
94.
12
Daniel Brewster
17:54
James Madison
95.
12
Zach Walton
18:00
Western Branch
96.
10
Zachary Diller
18:03
Forest Park
97.
11
Carl Reed
18:04
Ocean Lakes
98.
11
Jacob Bushey
18:08
Ocean Lakes
99.
12
Ben Sheridan
18:19
Oakton
100.
12
Zach Young
18:21
Manchester
101.
12
Daniel Amspoker
18:22
Forest Park
102.
10
Wyatt Cyr
18:42
Chantilly
103.
10
Christian Slater
18:49
Cosby
104.
10
Samuel Kristy
19:03
Forest Park
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Lake Braddock Secondary
46
2.
Oakton
107
3.
James Madison
111
4.
West Springfield
133
5.
Patriot
149
6.
Cosby
156
7.
Chantilly
161
8.
Ocean Lakes
179
9.
Colonial Forge
202
10.
Floyd E Kellam
224
11.
Riverbend
255
12.
Western Branch
275
1.
12
Kate Murphy
17:08
Lake Braddock Second...
2.
12
Rachel McArthur
17:50
Patriot
3.
10
Rachel Northcutt
18:01
Cosby
4.
11
Olivia Beckner
18:04
South Lakes
5.
10
Allison Fick
18:45
Colonial Forge
6.
11
Samantha Schwers
18:48
Lake Braddock Second...
7.
10
Rhianna Reddinger
18:49
James Robinson
8.
12
Madeleine King
18:49
Ocean Lakes
9.
12
Kiera Bothwell
18:54
West Springfield
10.
12
Taylor Kitchen
18:55
Lake Braddock Second...
11.
10
Caroline Howley
18:55
McLean
12.
12
Emily Keast
18:56
West Springfield
13.
9
Catherine Gregory
18:56
Forest Park
14.
11
Chloe Tran
18:56
Fairfax
15.
12
Emily Schiesl
18:57
Lake Braddock Second...
16.
12
Katherine Fox
19:05
James Madison
17.
11
Rachel Green
19:06
Oakton
18.
11
Merrill Leak
19:07
James Madison
19.
12
Ameena Benselloum
19:08
Westfield
20.
10
Nicole Re
19:13
Chantilly
21.
11
Gaby Katz
19:15
Oakton
22.
12
Jordan Elam*
19:15
Cosby
23.
10
Sarah Coleman
19:17
West Springfield
24.
12
Danielle Bartholomew
19:20
Osbourn Park
25.
11
Sara Belamarich
19:22
Western Branch
26.
12
Eileen Vedder
19:22
Floyd E Kellam
27.
11
Lindsay Yentz
19:22
Patriot
28.
11
Anna Miller
19:25
James Madison
29.
11
Sarah Daniels
19:25
Lake Braddock Second...
30.
10
Aleigh Browning
19:26
Riverbend
31.
11
Rebecca Woodhouse
19:28
Oakton
32.
12
Shannon Browning
19:32
Lake Braddock Second...
33.
11
Kayla Wigle
19:36
Chantilly
34.
9
Katya Lebert
19:37
Oakton
35.
11
Madeline McAvoy
19:38
Lake Braddock Second...
36.
10
Catherine Whitehouse
19:38
Yorktown
37.
11
Joanna Moffitt
19:40
Oakton
38.
10
Ashley Burleson
19:42
Cosby
39.
10
Laura Webb
19:42
Woodbridge
40.
12
Ana Morris
19:44
Chantilly
41.
11
Grace Eidson
19:46
W T Woodson
42.
11
Elizabeth Wu
19:46
James Madison
43.
9
Caroline Fairbanks
19:48
Riverbend
44.
12
Claire McClintick
19:49
James River (Midloth...
45.
12
Louisa McPherson
19:51
South County
46.
11
Jeana Bogdon
19:54
James Madison
47.
11
Julia Haug
19:55
Chantilly
48.
12
Abigail Wied
19:56
Patriot
49.
11
Mandy Odom
19:56
Oakton
50.
11
Lauren Nery
20:04
Ocean Lakes
51.
11
Alexis Smith
20:07
Colonial Forge
52.
12
Megan Kelley
20:07
Ocean Lakes
53.
11
Gracen Samuel
20:07
Frank Cox
54.
10
Riley Specht
20:11
South County
55.
12
Taylor Jones
20:14
Floyd E Kellam
56.
10
MIchelle Valcich
20:14
Patriot
57.
12
Devonya Brown
20:16
Western Branch
58.
10
Brenna Kiel
20:16
Colonial Forge
59.
9
Meredith King
20:17
Ocean Lakes
60.
9
Avery Hairfield
20:17
Cosby
61.
9
Caroline Motley
20:18
Floyd E Kellam
62.
12
Maddy Ryan
20:18
Landstown
63.
12
Nana Sullivan
20:22
West Springfield
64.
10
Abby Balkus
20:27
Oscar Smith
65.
11
Cicely Dunaway
20:34
Patriot
66.
9
Charlie Walmsley
20:34
James River (Midloth...
67.
10
Savannah Bowers
20:36
Ocean Lakes
68.
10
Maegan Savoie
20:36
Colonial Forge
69.
10
Grace Puleo
20:37
Clover Hill
70.
12
Gemma Chadbourne
20:37
West Springfield
71.
11
Kira Buttrey
20:41
Oakton
72.
9
Madison Roche
20:41
Floyd E Kellam
73.
9
Momiji Barlow
20:42
Chantilly
74.
12
Devon Williams
20:43
James Madison
75.
11
Anya Hawkins
20:44
West Springfield
76.
10
Christina Skinner
20:46
Western Branch
77.
11
Kenady Horne
20:48
Riverbend
78.
11
Maria Bogdon
20:50
James Madison
79.
9
Avery Garner
20:54
Cosby
80.
11
Sydney Diffin
20:57
Chantilly
81.
9
Christina Ceniccola
20:59
Floyd E Kellam
82.
10
Aunnika Stone
20:59
Colonial Forge
83.
11
Alexia Phifer
21:04
Woodside
84.
12
Cappello Celia
21:06
Floyd E Kellam
85.
11
Molly Mohan
21:06
West Springfield
86.
10
Grace Ward
21:08
Cosby
87.
12
Maddie Gribben
21:13
Patriot
88.
12
Maggie Hudson
21:17
James River (Midloth...
89.
11
Elizabeth Vaughn
21:20
Riverbend
90.
10
Ella Weaver
21:21
Patriot
91.
12
Ashley Applegate
21:28
Riverbend
92.
12
Emma Simms
21:29
Cosby
93.
12
Coral Hendrix
21:29
Ocean Lakes
94.
9
Kendall Zywiak
21:29
Riverbend
95.
12
Sydney Stoker
21:33
Colonial Forge
96.
9
Dahin Song
21:33
Chantilly
97.
11
Trinity Warner
21:34
Western Branch
98.
9
Lydia Endersby
21:36
Riverbend
99.
12
Ces' shay Joyner
21:43
Western Branch
100.
12
Lizzie Hanson
21:50
Floyd E Kellam
101.
12
Destiny Boone
21:52
Western Branch
102.
12
Jeanette Hill
22:04
Colonial Forge
103.
11
Krissy Pieczynski
22:10
Ocean Lakes
104.
12
Alette Mcguire
22:39
Western Branch
Provided by Athletic.net
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
54424 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Virginia VHSL Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Virginia VHSL Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
1
2021
2
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
3
37
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
2
3
104
2007
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#virginia
#vhsl
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!