History for 2011 Nov 12th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2011Virginia VHSL Cross Country State Championships 2011 Results - Virginia VHSL Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: RunnersHigh A GIRLS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 George Mason 37 3 5 7 9 13 18 21 20:13 0:55
2 Strasburg 70 2 6 10 17 35 49 55 20:40 2:28
3 Wilson Memorial 74 1 12 14 15 32 33 43 20:37 2:44
4 Radford 164 19 26 29 42 48 51 60 22:00 1:33
5 Floyd County 169 22 23 36 41 47 53 88 22:04 1:20
6 Parry McCluer 179 20 31 37 45 46 62 22:06 1:22
7* James River (Buchanan 212 11 25 30 64 82 84 87 22:27 4:10
8* Lebanon 212 4 8 39 58 103 105 107 22:38 7:18
9 Mathews 240 24 38 52 54 72 74 76 22:51 2:36
10 Central (Woodstock) 242 27 34 44 66 71 73 78 22:48 2:26
11 Washington and Lee 297 28 63 67 69 70 101 106 23:24 2:21
12 Central 299 16 56 65 77 85 89 23:27 3:55
13 King William 341 50 59 61 79 92 97 99 23:56 2:46
14 Union 375 40 75 80 86 94 96 100 24:27 3:26
15 Lancaster 424 57 81 93 95 98 102 104 25:16 3:28
16 Grundy 440 68 83 90 91 108 109 25:56 6:08
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Hannah Rose, Jr 19:05 6:09 Wilson Memorial
2 2 Kaitlyn Ayers, Sr 19:35 6:19 Strasburg
3 3 Michele De Mars, Sr 19:42 6:21 George Mason
4 4 Tabby Arwood, Sr 19:52 6:24 Lebanon
5 5 Julia Estrada, Jr 20:04 6:28 George Mason
6 6 Kirsten Campbell, Jr 20:08 6:30 Strasburg
7 7 Eva Estrada, Sr 20:13 6:31 George Mason
8 Meta Grayson, So 20:25 6:35 Virginia
9 8 Mary Easton, Fr 20:27 6:36 Lebanon
10 9 Emma Vieillescazes, Sr 20:28 6:36 George Mason
11 10 Sarah Elbon, Jr 20:28 6:36 Strasburg
12 11 Anne Grumbine, Fr 20:29 6:36 James River (Buchanan
13 12 Katie Barnes, Jr 20:31 6:37 Wilson Memorial
14 13 Alicia Devereaux, Fr 20:37 6:39 George Mason
15 14 Sarah Conyers, Jr 20:47 6:42 Wilson Memorial
16 Ramona Bryant 20:50 6:43 Nelson County
17 15 Elizabeth Barnes, Jr 20:52 6:44 Wilson Memorial
18 16 Kayla Mulkey, Fr 20:55 6:45 Central
19 Jenna Rea 20:56 6:45 Riverheads
20 Sara Schindler, Fr 21:02 6:47 Northumberland
21 17 Morgan Carter, So 21:04 6:48 Strasburg
22 Carley Smith, Sr 21:08 6:49 Grayson County
23 18 Lauren Meinhart, So 21:13 6:50 George Mason
24 Caitlin Shilan, Fr 21:15 6:51 Madison County
25 19 Sadie Rose, Sr 21:16 6:51 Radford
26 20 Mindi Martin, Jr 21:16 6:52 Parry McCluer
27 21 Hannah Beaman, Jr 21:18 6:52 George Mason
28 22 Sarah Phillips, Fr 21:25 6:54 Floyd County
29 23 Savannah Hulbert, Sr 21:26 6:55 Floyd County
30 Lindsey Ayers, So 21:29 6:56 Galax
31 24 Nancy Barnhardt, Jr 21:32 6:57 Mathews
32 25 Alena Conrad, Fr 21:36 6:58 James River (Buchanan
33 26 Kayla Crocker, So 21:38 6:59 Radford
34 27 Heather Landes, So 21:39 6:59 Central (Woodstock)
35 28 Kathryn Beddoo, Fr 21:41 6:59 Washington and Lee
36 29 Sarah Thompson, Sr 21:42 7:00 Radford
37 30 Maggie Grumbine, Jr 21:43 7:00 James River (Buchanan
38 Deanna Hedgepeth, Sr 21:46 7:01 George Wythe (Wythevi
39 31 Katy Patterson, Fr 21:47 7:01 Parry McCluer
40 32 Chiara Gabellieri, Jr 21:48 7:02 Wilson Memorial
41 33 Sarah Nouwairi, So 21:49 7:02 Wilson Memorial
42 34 Katie Ritenour, Jr 21:50 7:02 Central (Woodstock)
43 Ashley Jordan, Fr 21:52 7:03 Galax
44 Susan Clark, Sr 21:56 7:04 Glenvar
45 35 Madison Orndorff, So 22:03 7:07 Strasburg
46 36 Rebekah Roscoe, Fr 22:12 7:09 Floyd County
47 37 Meghan Beard, So 22:14 7:10 Parry McCluer
48 38 Kate Van Emmerik, So 22:15 7:11 Mathews
49 39 Paige Campbell, Jr 22:23 7:13 Lebanon
50 Mackinzie Rife, Jr 22:26 7:14 John Battle
51 Leigh Harrow, So 22:28 7:15 Middlesex
52 40 Jillian Tankersley, Fr 22:31 7:16 Union
53 41 Aleah Clemons, So 22:32 7:16 Floyd County
54 42 Laura Puckett, Fr 22:34 7:17 Radford
55 43 Rachel Townsend, Sr 22:34 7:17 Wilson Memorial
56 44 Elsa Garcia, Fr 22:35 7:17 Central (Woodstock)
57 45 Ali Armstrong, So 22:37 7:18 Parry McCluer
58 46 Emily Seelke, Sr 22:37 7:18 Parry McCluer
59 47 Makayla Beckner, So 22:45 7:20 Floyd County
60 48 Sarah Showalter, Fr 22:48 7:21 Radford
61 Hannah Mondrage, So 22:49 7:22 Haysi
62 49 Emily Walker, So 22:49 7:22 Strasburg
63 50 Sara Whitley, Fr 22:54 7:23 King William
64 51 Hillary Nolan, Fr 23:03 7:26 Radford
65 Courtney Smith, So 23:07 7:27 Essex
66 52 Katie Phillips, Sr 23:09 7:28 Mathews
67 53 Christene Phillips, So 23:11 7:29 Floyd County
68 54 Emily Brown, So 23:11 7:29 Mathews
69 55 Rachel Taylor, Jr 23:12 7:29 Strasburg
70 56 Eliza Mullins, Fr 23:14 7:30 Central
71 Jenna Roane, Fr 23:15 7:30 West Point
72 57 Elizabeth Flynn, Jr 23:15 7:30 Lancaster
73 58 Caroline Steele, So 23:18 7:31 Lebanon
74 59 Brittany LeGay, Sr 23:19 7:31 King William
75 60 Emma Duncan, Jr 23:19 7:31 Radford
76 61 Aislynn Smith, Fr 23:19 7:31 King William
77 Delaney Beattie, So 23:20 7:31 West Point
78 62 Shelby Hudson, Jr 23:27 7:34 Parry McCluer
79 63 Lidia Cardenas, Jr 23:28 7:34 Washington and Lee
80 Maggie Edwards, So 23:43 7:39 Haysi
81 64 Sierra Clonch, Sr 23:49 7:41 James River (Buchanan
82 65 Abigail Church, Fr 23:50 7:41 Central
83 66 Carie Heishman, Sr 23:51 7:41 Central (Woodstock)
84 67 Anna Sisson, Fr 23:52 7:42 Washington and Lee
85 68 Brooke Christian, Jr 23:58 7:44 Grundy
86 69 Taylor Lewis, Jr 24:00 7:44 Washington and Lee
87 70 Britney Thompson, Sr 24:01 7:45 Washington and Lee
88 71 Lexi Funkhouser, Fr 24:05 7:46 Central (Woodstock)
89 72 Lindsey Brown, Sr 24:07 7:47 Mathews
90 Blair Vaughn, Sr 24:07 7:47 Gate City
91 73 Chelsea Pizzuto, Jr 24:19 7:51 Central (Woodstock)
92 74 Stephanie Jeffers, Sr 24:21 7:51 Mathews
93 75 Taylor Sturgill, Fr 24:23 7:52 Union
94 76 Mallory Hurst, Sr 24:25 7:52 Mathews
95 77 Elizabeth Hildebrand, Jr 24:27 7:53 Central
96 78 Kaitlin Olsen, Fr 24:28 7:54 Central (Woodstock)
97 79 Autumn Jackson, Fr 24:29 7:54 King William
98 80 Hollie Miller, Sr 24:32 7:55 Union
99 81 Nell Carter, Jr 24:34 7:55 Lancaster
100 82 Dana Fair, So 24:39 7:57 James River (Buchanan
101 83 Loni Webb, Jr 24:42 7:58 Grundy
102 84 Yana Conrad, Jr 24:44 7:59 James River (Buchanan
103 85 Whitney Carico, Sr 24:50 8:00 Central
104 86 Kelsey Baker, So 24:52 8:01 Union
105 87 Lauren Fleming, Fr 24:59 8:03 James River (Buchanan
106 88 Abbie Priest, Jr 25:00 8:04 Floyd County
107 89 Ariana Johnson, Fr 25:19 8:10 Central
108 90 Chelsea Cole, Fr 25:25 8:12 Grundy
109 91 Amy Grace Ratliff, Fr 25:28 8:13 Grundy
110 92 Samantha Zicafoose, So 25:39 8:16 King William
111 93 Trenae Henderson, Jr 25:47 8:19 Lancaster
112 94 Kayla Mullins, Fr 25:57 8:22 Union
113 95 Marisa Logan, Sr 25:59 8:23 Lancaster
114 96 Sarah Morgan, So 26:06 8:25 Union
115 Lauren Dozier, Sr 26:10 8:26 John I. Burton
116 97 Jaimee Layne, Sr 26:28 8:32 King William
117 98 Katie Cromer, Jr 26:43 8:37 Lancaster
118 99 Amy Thomas, Jr 26:51 8:39 King William
119 100 Rebecca Stallard, Jr 26:51 8:40 Union
120 101 Rachel Pegalow, Jr 26:53 8:40 Washington and Lee
121 102 Raven Love, So 27:02 8:43 Lancaster
122 103 Ramona Parks, So 27:09 8:45 Lebanon
123 104 Dazah Davenport, So 27:14 8:47 Lancaster
124 105 Chastity Rasnake, Jr 27:37 8:54 Lebanon
125 106 Natalie Carpenter, Jr 28:14 9:06 Washington and Lee
126 107 Carri Edwards, So 29:31 9:31 Lebanon
127 108 Mary Racheal McGeorge, Fr 30:05 9:42 Grundy
128 109 Kadie Jackson, So 31:00 10:00 Grundy
A BOYS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 George Mason 65 7 8 9 19 22 40 59 17:27 0:27
2 Parry McCluer 113 10 16 18 34 35 17:42 0:42
3 Wilson Memorial 119 6 17 26 32 38 46 62 17:45 0:1:00
4 Radford 126 1 20 24 33 48 63 64 17:41 1:52
5 John Battle 128 5 12 28 30 53 79 83 17:49 1:25
6 Strasburg 147 13 15 21 44 54 71 77 17:55 1:11
7 Central (Woodstock) 163 2 23 42 45 51 52 17:56 1:46
8 Floyd County 192 29 31 36 41 55 60 98 18:10 0:44
9 Galax 193 14 37 39 47 56 58 70 18:11 1:12
10 Lebanon 243 3 4 43 92 101 18:50 4:48
11 Virginia 303 11 25 81 84 102 104 19:23 4:18
12 Lancaster 320 49 57 66 68 80 88 93 19:05 1:29
13 Mathews 338 50 69 72 73 74 75 76 19:13 0:59
14 Washington and Lee 380 61 67 78 85 89 90 106 19:34 1:20
15 Union 385 27 86 87 91 94 97 105 19:50 2:50
16 King William 437 65 82 95 96 99 100 103 20:22 2:16
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Walker Mogen, Jr 16:33 5:20 Radford
2 2 Brandon Poff, Sr 16:47 5:25 Central (Woodstock)
3 3 Brad Rasnake, Sr 16:50 5:26 Lebanon
4 Miguel Zarate, Jr 16:50 5:26 Nelson County
5 James Kasper, Sr 17:00 5:29 Glenvar
6 4 Jon Ulrich, Jr 17:04 5:30 Lebanon
7 Jake Munsey, Sr 17:05 5:30 Giles County
8 Sean Farney, So 17:05 5:31 Altavista
9 Matthew Farmer, So 17:07 5:31 Rural Retreat
10 Matthew Thatcher, Jr 17:09 5:32 Manassas Park
11 Zachary Campbell, So 17:10 5:32 Clarke County
12 5 Brent Swiney, Sr 17:12 5:33 John Battle
13 6 Stephen Good, Jr 17:13 5:33 Wilson Memorial
14 7 Jeremy K. Brown, Jr 17:16 5:34 George Mason
15 Josh Goodman, Jr 17:17 5:34 Bland County
16 8 Jesse Schaffer, Jr 17:18 5:35 George Mason
17 9 Jackson Jost, Fr 17:20 5:35 George Mason
18 10 Sam Armstrong, So 17:20 5:35 Parry McCluer
19 11 Dustin Sherpinskas, Sr 17:21 5:36 Virginia
20 12 Benjamin Haderer, Jr 17:25 5:37 John Battle
21 13 Mark Colson, Jr 17:27 5:38 Strasburg
22 14 Travis Cockerham, Sr 17:28 5:38 Galax
23 Garrett Watts, Sr 17:29 5:38 Gate City
24 15 Anthony Wallis, Jr 17:30 5:39 Strasburg
25 16 James Crowder, Fr 17:31 5:39 Parry McCluer
26 17 Josh Maddox, Jr 17:32 5:39 Wilson Memorial
27 James Russel Ballowe, So 17:33 5:40 Nelson County
28 Owen Morgan, Jr 17:34 5:40 George Wythe (Wythevi
29 18 Chris Beard, Sr 17:36 5:41 Parry McCluer
30 19 Paul Sanders, So 17:38 5:41 George Mason
31 Tom Cromer, Jr 17:40 5:42 Buffalo Gap
32 20 Matt Turk, Jr 17:41 5:42 Radford
33 21 Abraham Canizares, Sr 17:42 5:42 Strasburg
34 22 Austin Gogal, So 17:42 5:43 George Mason
35 Isaac Yates, Sr 17:43 5:43 Haysi
36 23 Jason Ruckman, Jr 17:43 5:43 Central (Woodstock)
37 24 Joey Supthin, Jr 17:45 5:43 Radford
38 25 Josh Ohienmhen, Sr 17:51 5:45 Virginia
39 26 Jimmy Frisbie, Jr 17:51 5:45 Wilson Memorial
40 27 Joshua Willcuts, Sr 17:53 5:46 Union
41 28 Mark Steven Conley, Sr 17:55 5:47 John Battle
42 29 Ryan Lewis, Jr 17:55 5:47 Floyd County
43 Coy Craft, Fr 17:55 5:47 Patrick Henry (Glade
44 30 Bradley Swiney, Fr 17:56 5:47 John Battle
45 31 Justin Byrd, Sr 17:57 5:47 Floyd County
46 32 Mark Phillips, Fr 17:58 5:48 Wilson Memorial
47 33 Adam Johnston, So 17:59 5:48 Radford
48 34 Jack Dryden, Fr 18:01 5:49 Parry McCluer
49 35 Robert Cook, Jr 18:02 5:49 Parry McCluer
50 36 Gabriel Whitlock, Sr 18:03 5:49 Floyd County
51 George Ellis, Fr 18:09 5:51 Middlesex
52 37 Dustin Matthews, So 18:10 5:52 Galax
53 38 Josh Conyers, Jr 18:12 5:52 Wilson Memorial
54 Daniel Pinard, Jr 18:14 5:53 Glenvar
55 39 Issac Jordan, So 18:15 5:53 Galax
56 40 Jeremy M. Brown, Jr 18:15 5:53 George Mason
57 41 Riley St. Pierre, Sr 18:15 5:53 Floyd County
58 42 Tony Whetzel, Jr 18:16 5:54 Central (Woodstock)
59 Amrit Tamang, So 18:17 5:54 Rappahannock County
60 43 Tyler Castle, Jr 18:17 5:54 Lebanon
61 Job Stanley, Jr 18:17 5:54 Patrick Henry (Glade
62 44 Nick Campbell 18:20 5:55 Strasburg
63 45 Skylar Wolf, Jr 18:20 5:55 Central (Woodstock)
64 46 Jimmy Coleman, Sr 18:21 5:55 Wilson Memorial
65 47 Justin Ayers, Sr 18:24 5:56 Galax
66 48 Andrew Vaccarro, Jr 18:25 5:56 Radford
67 49 Henry Hull, Sr 18:30 5:58 Lancaster
68 50 Kyle Slaughter, Jr 18:32 5:58 Mathews
69 51 Justin Ruckman, Jr 18:33 5:59 Central (Woodstock)
70 52 Jose Rodriguez, Sr 18:34 5:59 Central (Woodstock)
71 53 Nathan Galliher, So 18:36 6:00 John Battle
72 54 Levi Dofemeyer, Sr 18:38 6:00 Strasburg
73 55 Bryce Altizer, Fr 18:38 6:01 Floyd County
74 56 Trevor Quesenberry, Sr 18:39 6:01 Galax
75 57 Nick Whay, Jr 18:41 6:01 Lancaster
76 58 Chandler Quesenberry, So 18:43 6:02 Galax
77 59 Paul Henninger, Sr 18:45 6:03 George Mason
78 Trae Rantz, Jr 18:50 6:05 Arcadia
79 Kristi Dedicatoria, So 18:51 6:05 Arcadia
80 60 Vincent Osborne, Jr 18:51 6:05 Floyd County
81 61 Hudson Hutt, Jr 18:53 6:05 Washington and Lee
82 62 Tristan King, Fr 18:54 6:06 Wilson Memorial
83 63 Michael Mann, Jr 18:56 6:06 Radford
84 Aran Teeling, Jr 18:56 6:06 Northampton
85 64 Cole Schafer, So 18:56 6:06 Radford
86 65 Richard Hurson, Jr 19:03 6:09 King William
87 66 Ronald Cutler, So 19:05 6:09 Lancaster
88 67 Emmanuel Valdez, Jr 19:07 6:10 Washington and Lee
89 68 Sam Friday, Jr 19:12 6:12 Lancaster
90 69 Tucker Blackwell, So 19:13 6:12 Mathews
91 70 Kevin Loftin, Sr 19:20 6:14 Galax
92 71 Dylan Callaway, Sr 19:22 6:15 Strasburg
93 72 Sam Jasinski, Fr 19:23 6:15 Mathews
94 73 Elisha Kane, Jr 19:25 6:16 Mathews
95 74 Nick Brown, So 19:30 6:17 Mathews
96 75 Phillip Machen, So 19:30 6:17 Mathews
97 76 Andrew Merz, Sr 19:33 6:18 Mathews
98 77 Sean Heyer, Sr 19:34 6:18 Strasburg
99 78 Moses Oviedo, So 19:34 6:18 Washington and Lee
100 Jonathan Meada, Jr 19:50 6:24 Castlewood
101 79 Baxter Martin, Fr 19:55 6:25 John Battle
102 Tyler Vanover, Sr 19:58 6:26 Clintwood
103 80 Kevin McCartney, Jr 19:59 6:27 Lancaster
104 81 Conner Allison, Jr 20:00 6:27 Virginia
105 82 Joshua Thomas, Jr 20:00 6:27 King William
106 83 Andrew Campbell, Sr 20:00 6:27 John Battle
107 84 Nathaniel Iskra, Fr 20:05 6:29 Virginia
108 85 Zach Bowen, Fr 20:06 6:29 Washington and Lee
109 86 Tristan Grubb, Fr 20:07 6:29 Union
110 87 Zachary Rogich, Sr 20:07 6:29 Union
111 88 Weston Schomer, So 20:08 6:29 Lancaster
112 89 James Snider, Fr 20:13 6:31 Washington and Lee
113 90 Jacob Daiger, Fr 20:15 6:32 Washington and Lee
114 91 Josh Jervis, Jr 20:22 6:34 Union
115 92 Tyler Skeen, So 20:23 6:34 Lebanon
116 93 Conner Ferrand, Sr 20:25 6:35 Lancaster
117 Bradley Sanford, Sr 20:28 6:36 Northumberland
118 94 Garrett Mullins, So 20:42 6:41 Union
119 95 Harris Dandridge, So 20:44 6:41 King William
120 96 Joseph Siler, So 20:46 6:42 King William
121 97 Cory Mullins, Fr 20:53 6:44 Union
122 98 Will Lane, Sr 21:03 6:47 Floyd County
123 99 Edward Horner, Fr 21:18 6:52 King William
124 100 Cody Myers, Sr 21:19 6:53 King William
125 Clay Massock, Sr 21:35 6:58 West Point
126 101 Jacob Munsey, Fr 21:38 6:59 Lebanon
127 102 Jake Cross, Jr 21:38 6:59 Virginia
128 103 Zachary Jones, Sr 21:43 7:00 King William
129 104 Anthony Mercer, Sr 21:47 7:01 Virginia
130 105 Jacob Hubbard, Sr 22:03 7:06 Union
131 106 Sergei Minor, Fr 22:15 7:10 Washington and Lee
AA GIRLS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Blacksburg 46 3 5 7 9 22 24 50 19:25 0:52
2 Hidden Valley 101 1 15 23 27 35 98 19:42 2:13
3 Christiansburg 110 4 19 26 28 33 66 101 19:55 1:13
4 Jefferson Forest 111 2 10 31 32 36 42 83 19:55 1:26
5 Grafton 170 14 25 30 49 52 58 77 20:16 1:04
6 Potomac Falls 204 6 29 46 60 63 64 65 20:28 1:48
7* Woodgrove 214 16 21 47 54 76 81 94 20:31 1:42
8* Patrick County 214 8 18 45 57 86 90 109 20:38 2:56
9 Brentsville District 239 37 40 41 59 62 72 74 20:42 0:39
10 Jamestown 254 11 39 55 71 78 84 88 20:48 2:20
11 Heritage (Leesburg) 295 48 53 56 68 70 75 93 20:57 0:39
12 King George 306 12 67 69 73 85 104 107 21:09 2:50
13 Lord Botetourt 307 43 44 61 79 80 91 110 21:12 1:34
14 Lafayette 324 13 38 82 92 99 100 108 21:39 3:42
15 E. C. Glass 340 17 51 87 89 96 97 103 21:39 3:01
16 William Byrd 356 20 34 95 102 105 106 111 22:06 4:03
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Carolyn Bethel, Jr 18:13 5:53 Hidden Valley
2 Crystal Nelson, Sr 18:30 5:58 Millbrook
3 Katie Fortner, So 18:50 6:04 Cave Spring
4 2 Mary Deis, Sr 19:01 6:08 Jefferson Forest
5 3 Kate Buss, Sr 19:04 6:09 Blacksburg
6 4 Eliza Eaton, Sr 19:09 6:11 Christiansburg
7 Michalea Cody, So 19:10 6:11 Bruton
8 Kayla Gibbons, Jr 19:10 6:11 Warren County
9 Becca Eudailey, Sr 19:11 6:11 New Kent
10 5 Lauren Jaeger, Sr 19:12 6:12 Blacksburg
11 Lindsey Siska, Sr 19:14 6:12 Salem
12 Leanna Eisenmann, Sr 19:17 6:13 Warren County
13 6 Sarah Dillistin, So 19:19 6:14 Potomac Falls
14 7 Hannah Brown, Sr 19:23 6:15 Blacksburg
15 8 Victoria Hutchens, Jr 19:27 6:16 Patrick County
16 9 Bonnie Angermeier, Fr 19:30 6:17 Blacksburg
17 10 Alyssa Shupe, Fr 19:30 6:17 Jefferson Forest
18 11 Tia Mearns, Jr 19:31 6:18 Jamestown
19 12 Haley Armentrout, Jr 19:32 6:18 King George
20 Natalie Rosas, So 19:32 6:18 Tuscarora
21 13 Heidi Peterson, Sr 19:36 6:19 Lafayette
22 14 Rachel Rabbit, Jr 19:40 6:21 Grafton
23 15 Helena Harding, So 19:44 6:22 Hidden Valley
24 16 Audrey Houghton, Sr 19:46 6:23 Woodgrove
25 17 Kate Carrington, Fr 19:48 6:23 E. C. Glass
26 18 Lindsey Martin, So 19:50 6:24 Patrick County
27 19 Allison Sherman, Jr 19:52 6:24 Christiansburg
28 Karly Knechtel, Sr 19:53 6:25 Millbrook
29 20 Darby McPhail, So 19:54 6:25 William Byrd
30 21 Lydia Cromwell, Sr 19:54 6:25 Woodgrove
31 22 Claire Ewing-Nelson, So 19:56 6:26 Blacksburg
32 Maggie Knox, Sr 19:56 6:26 Abingdon
33 Kathryn Eder, Sr 19:56 6:26 Loudoun County
34 Nicole Douma, So 19:57 6:26 Fluvanna County
35 Madeline Hermsmeier, Sr 19:58 6:26 Monticello
36 23 Ashleigh Torres, Sr 19:59 6:27 Hidden Valley
37 Rachel Byrd, Jr 20:00 6:27 Powhatan
38 24 Sydney Summer, Sr 20:02 6:28 Blacksburg
39 25 Rachel Bloxom, Fr 20:03 6:28 Grafton
40 26 Megan Burns, So 20:03 6:28 Christiansburg
41 27 Greta Weidner, Sr 20:06 6:29 Hidden Valley
42 Kennedy Flynn, So 20:07 6:29 Liberty (Bedford)
43 Chafin Brumfield, Sr 20:11 6:30 Spotswood
44 28 Rachel Bishop, Fr 20:11 6:30 Christiansburg
45 Annie Taylor, Fr 20:13 6:31 Western Albemarle
46 29 MacKenzie Barclay, Jr 20:14 6:31 Potomac Falls
47 30 Nicole Goff, So 20:14 6:31 Grafton
48 31 Carsen Wilkerson, So 20:18 6:33 Jefferson Forest
49 32 Anna Carter, Sr 20:21 6:34 Jefferson Forest
50 33 Cassie Linkous, Jr 20:22 6:34 Christiansburg
51 34 Ana Martha Lopez, Fr 20:22 6:34 William Byrd
52 Camille Freeman, Fr 20:25 6:35 Poquoson
53 35 Leslie Weidner, Jr 20:26 6:35 Hidden Valley
54 36 Erin Saunders, Fr 20:26 6:35 Jefferson Forest
55 37 Haley Ruiz, Jr 20:26 6:35 Brentsville District
56 Caroline Morris, Sr 20:27 6:36 James Monroe
57 38 Mollie Bland, Sr 20:28 6:36 Lafayette
58 Allison Corbo, Sr 20:28 6:36 Broadway
59 39 Avery Gillem, Fr 20:29 6:36 Jamestown
60 40 Gillian Lowe, Jr 20:29 6:36 Brentsville District
61 41 Lindsey Bradshaw, Sr 20:29 6:36 Brentsville District
62 42 Katie Vann, Jr 20:30 6:36 Jefferson Forest
63 43 Taylor Cline, Sr 20:30 6:37 Lord Botetourt
64 Ella Reeves, Fr 20:30 6:37 Pulaski County
65 Destin Shortell, So 20:32 6:37 Spotswood
66 Emmie Schmitt, Jr 20:34 6:38 Spotsylvania
67 44 Erin Turney, Jr 20:35 6:38 Lord Botetourt
68 45 Adrienne Hutchens, Fr 20:36 6:39 Patrick County
69 46 Kaeley Brady, Sr 20:37 6:39 Potomac Falls
70 47 Katherine Bruton, Sr 20:37 6:39 Woodgrove
71 48 Leila Kouame, Jr 20:37 6:39 Heritage (Leesburg)
72 49 Risa Grandon, Jr 20:40 6:40 Grafton
73 50 Kathryn Benson, So 20:40 6:40 Blacksburg
74 51 Hannah Royer, Fr 20:43 6:41 E. C. Glass
75 52 Deanna Corts, Sr 20:43 6:41 Grafton
76 Miriam Buscher, Fr 20:44 6:41 Warhill
77 Noa Sager, Sr 20:46 6:42 Skyline
78 53 Ally Cabrey, Fr 20:46 6:42 Heritage (Leesburg)
79 54 Alexandra Juzbasich, Jr 20:49 6:43 Woodgrove
80 55 Devon Mearns, Jr 20:51 6:43 Jamestown
81 Danielle Crist, Sr 20:53 6:44 Rustburg
82 56 Taylor Zelman, Fr 20:53 6:44 Heritage (Leesburg)
83 57 Roxie Martin, Sr 20:55 6:45 Patrick County
84 58 Ashley Bruce, Sr 21:00 6:46 Grafton
85 59 Nicole Egan, Fr 21:01 6:46 Brentsville District
86 Kaitlyn Brown, Sr 21:01 6:46 Brookville
87 60 Kristin Ritchey, Sr 21:02 6:47 Potomac Falls
88 Hannah Sharp, Jr 21:03 6:47 Chancellor
89 61 Kaley Roshistsh, So 21:04 6:48 Lord Botetourt
90 62 Maria Ulisse, Sr 21:05 6:48 Brentsville District
91 Kayla Locklear, Fr 21:05 6:48 Courtland
92 63 Katie Palmer, Sr 21:07 6:48 Potomac Falls
93 64 Corey Bolyard, Jr 21:07 6:49 Potomac Falls
94 65 Theresa Gibney, So 21:07 6:49 Potomac Falls
95 66 Kelsie Wade, Jr 21:10 6:49 Christiansburg
96 67 Miranda Green, So 21:12 6:50 King George
97 68 Lisa Pallotta, Sr 21:13 6:51 Heritage (Leesburg)
98 69 Lindsey Armentrout, Jr 21:13 6:51 King George
99 70 Marisa Ohngemach, Jr 21:16 6:51 Heritage (Leesburg)
100 71 Gaylin Glueck, Jr 21:18 6:52 Jamestown
101 72 Isabel Longenecker, Sr 21:20 6:53 Brentsville District
102 73 Anna Kniceley, So 21:26 6:55 King George
103 74 Maddie Stanley, Fr 21:27 6:55 Brentsville District
104 75 Jordan Gunessever, So 21:27 6:55 Heritage (Leesburg)
105 76 Florence Thompson, Sr 21:28 6:55 Woodgrove
106 77 Erin Ouellette, Sr 21:48 7:02 Grafton
107 78 Emily Mellman, Sr 21:51 7:03 Jamestown
108 79 Brianna Swartwort, Sr 21:51 7:03 Lord Botetourt
109 80 Julia Workowski, So 22:03 7:07 Lord Botetourt
110 81 Mariah Quintero, So 22:12 7:10 Woodgrove
111 82 Tori Luera, Sr 22:13 7:10 Lafayette
112 83 Alexis Bowen, Sr 22:19 7:12 Jefferson Forest
113 84 Lauren Simonsen, So 22:20 7:12 Jamestown
114 85 Kristen Hornbaker, Fr 22:21 7:13 King George
115 86 Lindsay King, Sr 22:22 7:13 Patrick County
116 87 Jenna Angell, Jr 22:25 7:14 E. C. Glass
117 88 Shelby Foret, Jr 22:27 7:14 Jamestown
118 89 Shannon Raines, Sr 22:30 7:15 E. C. Glass
119 90 Christina Taylor, Fr 22:34 7:17 Patrick County
120 91 Lexie Janney, Sr 22:36 7:17 Lord Botetourt
121 92 Elizabeth Starbuck, Sr 22:39 7:18 Lafayette
122 93 Alayna Bigalbal, Jr 22:42 7:19 Heritage (Leesburg)
123 94 Julieanne DeMarco, So 22:44 7:20 Woodgrove
124 95 Kristen Webber, Sr 22:47 7:21 William Byrd
125 96 Mary Lundeen, Jr 22:49 7:21 E. C. Glass
126 97 Matilda Sullivan, So 23:04 7:26 E. C. Glass
127 98 Heather Mwitanti, So 23:12 7:29 Hidden Valley
128 99 Jessie Verive, Jr 23:18 7:31 Lafayette
129 100 Yana Rahn, Sr 23:20 7:31 Lafayette
130 101 Bailey Knowles, Fr 23:23 7:32 Christiansburg
131 102 Allison Smith, So 23:28 7:34 William Byrd
132 103 Sims Jennings, So 23:32 7:35 E. C. Glass
133 104 Nicole Brem, Fr 23:46 7:40 King George
134 105 Morgan Poff, Jr 23:57 7:43 William Byrd
135 106 Megan Poff, Jr 24:05 7:46 William Byrd
136 107 Carley Armentrout, Jr 24:17 7:50 King George
137 108 Debra Allison, So 24:17 7:50 Lafayette
138 109 Jessica Radford, Fr 24:43 7:58 Patrick County
139 110 Sarah Hammer, Jr 25:22 8:11 Lord Botetourt
140 111 Holly Morrison, So 27:22 8:50 William Byrd
AA BOYS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Blacksburg 76 2 13 14 18 29 40 54 16:28 1:09
2 Western Albemarle 123 9 17 21 28 48 64 78 16:47 1:03
3 Lafayette 126 6 19 32 33 36 52 65 16:44 0:58
4 Loudoun County 146 3 22 37 41 43 68 86 16:49 1:23
5 Skyline 148 1 8 27 35 77 87 94 16:43 2:21
6 Abingdon 169 11 24 25 38 71 79 80 17:00 1:30
7 Grafton 198 20 34 42 47 55 56 101 17:08 0:43
8 Spotswood 214 7 45 46 49 67 76 98 17:09 1:28
9 York 232 5 23 30 82 92 97 107 17:10 2:17
10 William Byrd 235 15 26 53 69 72 95 112 17:17 1:20
11 Christiansburg 265 10 50 57 59 89 108 109 17:21 1:50
12 Potomac Falls 273 31 51 62 63 66 85 99 17:26 0:43
13 Cave Spring 299 4 39 60 90 106 110 111 17:30 2:58
14 E. C. Glass 305 16 44 58 91 96 100 105 17:34 1:39
15 Jamestown 355 12 73 75 93 102 103 104 17:46 2:06
16 Jefferson Forest 369 61 70 74 81 83 84 88 17:50 0:25
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Thomas Madden, Jr 15:33 5:01 Skyline
2 2 Nick Link, Jr 15:47 5:05 Blacksburg
3 3 Patrick Joseph, Jr 15:49 5:06 Loudoun County
4 4 Cody Seymour, Sr 15:50 5:06 Cave Spring
5 5 Jack Little, Sr 15:54 5:08 York
6 Stuart Robertson, Sr 15:58 5:09 Staunton River
7 6 Kurtis Steck, Jr 16:02 5:10 Lafayette
8 Seumas O'Reilly, Sr 16:09 5:13 Warren County
9 7 Carlos Orellana, Sr 16:13 5:14 Spotswood
10 8 Clay Jones, Sr 16:14 5:14 Skyline
11 9 Dave Taylor, Jr 16:16 5:15 Western Albemarle
12 10 Zach Chase, Jr 16:17 5:15 Christiansburg
13 Evan McCarthy, Sr 16:18 5:15 Woodgrove
14 Chris Ellis, Sr 16:19 5:16 Rockbridge County
15 11 Tanner Cook, Jr 16:20 5:16 Abingdon
16 12 Daniel Moniak, Sr 16:25 5:18 Jamestown
17 13 Matthew Borny, Jr 16:27 5:18 Blacksburg
18 Kyle Bibler, Sr 16:30 5:19 Rustburg
19 Caleb Smith, Jr 16:30 5:19 Patrick County
20 14 Noah Combs, Fr 16:30 5:19 Blacksburg
21 15 Kevin O'Connor, Sr 16:31 5:20 William Byrd
22 Joel Johnston, Sr 16:32 5:20 Martinsville
23 16 David Barney, Sr 16:38 5:22 E. C. Glass
24 Michael Waller, Sr 16:39 5:22 Chancellor
25 17 Ben Schiller, Sr 16:40 5:22 Western Albemarle
26 18 Matthew Pasier, Jr 16:42 5:23 Blacksburg
27 19 Simon Watrous, Jr 16:43 5:23 Lafayette
28 Blake Finkenauer, Sr 16:44 5:24 Tabb
29 20 Marc Torres, Sr 16:45 5:24 Grafton
30 21 Adam Schiller, Sr 16:45 5:24 Western Albemarle
31 22 Josh Showalter, Sr 16:47 5:25 Loudoun County
32 Chris Arslan, Sr 16:48 5:25 John Handley
33 William Imeson, Sr 16:50 5:26 Harrisonburg
34 23 Andrew Osborne, Sr 16:50 5:26 York
35 24 Colby Hinchey, Sr 16:51 5:26 Abingdon
36 Schafer Wymond, Sr 16:52 5:26 Rockbridge County
37 25 Michael Gifford, Sr 16:53 5:27 Abingdon
38 Joseph Davet, Sr 16:54 5:27 James Wood
39 Patrick Sullivan, Sr 16:54 5:27 Heritage(Lynchburg)
40 26 Trey Gibson, Jr 16:54 5:27 William Byrd
41 27 Sean Park, Sr 16:54 5:27 Skyline
42 Chris Markham, Jr 16:54 5:27 Fluvanna County
43 28 Gavin Ratcliffe, Sr 16:55 5:27 Western Albemarle
44 29 Luke Phillips, Jr 16:56 5:28 Blacksburg
45 Dylan Platt, Sr 16:56 5:28 Eastern View
46 30 Dawson Connell, So 16:56 5:28 York
47 31 Stephen Cathey, Sr 16:57 5:28 Potomac Falls
48 32 Joshua Carino, Sr 16:57 5:28 Lafayette
49 33 Scott Gemmell-Davis, Sr 16:58 5:28 Lafayette
50 34 Dylan Sydnor, Jr 16:58 5:28 Grafton
51 35 Marshall Eckert, Sr 16:58 5:28 Skyline
52 John Dooney, So 16:59 5:28 Tuscarora
53 36 Jason Menzies, So 17:00 5:29 Lafayette
54 Michael McBane, Jr 17:03 5:30 Lord Botetourt
55 David Barrett, Jr 17:04 5:30 Staunton River
56 37 Bruce McIntosh, Sr 17:04 5:30 Loudoun County
57 38 Chase Atkinson, Sr 17:06 5:31 Abingdon
58 Devin Kestner, So 17:07 5:31 Waynesboro
59 Daniel Aldstadt, Jr 17:08 5:32 James Wood
60 39 Dan Seymour, So 17:08 5:32 Cave Spring
61 40 Kenny Poole, Sr 17:09 5:32 Blacksburg
62 Ryan Hughes, So 17:09 5:32 Briar Woods
63 41 Ben Heberling, Jr 17:10 5:32 Loudoun County
64 42 Joseph Wallace, Sr 17:12 5:33 Grafton
65 43 Matt Gambogi, Sr 17:12 5:33 Loudoun County
66 44 Collin Montgomery, Jr 17:14 5:33 E. C. Glass
67 45 Max Hamilton, Jr 17:15 5:34 Spotswood
68 Zach Yorio, Sr 17:16 5:34 Spotsylvania
69 46 Ahadu Yifru, Sr 17:16 5:34 Spotswood
70 Austin Savage, Jr 17:17 5:34 New Kent
71 47 Forrest Kidwell, Jr 17:19 5:35 Grafton
72 48 Andrew DeJong, So 17:19 5:35 Western Albemarle
73 49 Andrew Lam, Jr 17:22 5:36 Spotswood
74 50 Matt Spurlock, Jr 17:22 5:36 Christiansburg
75 51 Grant Deker, Sr 17:22 5:36 Potomac Falls
76 David Cedillo, Jr 17:23 5:36 Brookville
77 52 Levi Warring, Sr 17:23 5:36 Lafayette
78 53 Jonathan Murphy, Sr 17:26 5:37 William Byrd
79 54 Kenneth Hagen, So 17:27 5:38 Blacksburg
80 55 Chad Eldred, Sr 17:27 5:38 Grafton
81 Hunter Bass, Sr 17:27 5:38 Rustburg
82 56 Justin Underwood, Fr 17:28 5:38 Grafton
83 57 Alex Cooper, Jr 17:28 5:38 Christiansburg
84 58 Paul Mortemousque, So 17:32 5:39 E. C. Glass
85 59 Neal Eaton, Jr 17:33 5:40 Christiansburg
86 60 Joey Caplinger, Jr 17:33 5:40 Cave Spring
87 61 Matthew Roseveare, Sr 17:34 5:40 Jefferson Forest
88 62 Sai Kurra, Jr 17:34 5:40 Potomac Falls
89 63 Zawad Chowdhury, Sr 17:36 5:40 Potomac Falls
90 64 Andrew Nguyen, Sr 17:36 5:40 Western Albemarle
91 65 Derek Holdsworth, So 17:37 5:41 Lafayette
92 66 Ethan Pacifico, Jr 17:39 5:41 Potomac Falls
93 67 Derek Hess, So 17:41 5:42 Spotswood
94 68 Caleb Hoehner, Jr 17:41 5:42 Loudoun County
95 69 Dalton Royal, Sr 17:44 5:43 William Byrd
96 70 Pierce Saunders, Fr 17:47 5:44 Jefferson Forest
97 71 Hayes Armstrong, Sr 17:50 5:45 Abingdon
98 72 Zach Doss, Sr 17:51 5:45 William Byrd
99 73 Daniel McKay-Roberts, So 17:51 5:45 Jamestown
100 74 Benjamin Ottman, So 17:51 5:45 Jefferson Forest
101 75 Andrew Richards, Jr 17:51 5:45 Jamestown
102 76 Zach Slater, Sr 17:53 5:46 Spotswood
103 77 Sean Johnson, Sr 17:53 5:46 Skyline
104 78 Dallas Pugh, Sr 17:56 5:47 Western Albemarle
105 79 Phillip Studholme, Sr 17:57 5:47 Abingdon
106 80 Gus Tolton, Jr 17:57 5:47 Abingdon
107 81 Michael Sciarrino, Sr 17:59 5:48 Jefferson Forest
108 82 Ben Kempton, So 17:59 5:48 York
109 83 Austin Griffith, Sr 17:59 5:48 Jefferson Forest
110 84 Zane Laughlin, Sr 18:00 5:48 Jefferson Forest
111 85 Jordan Ferbrache, Jr 18:00 5:48 Potomac Falls
112 86 Austin Gilbert, Fr 18:02 5:49 Loudoun County
113 87 Jacob McConahy, Jr 18:02 5:49 Skyline
114 88 Joshua Oswald, Sr 18:03 5:49 Jefferson Forest
115 89 Michael Harris, So 18:06 5:50 Christiansburg
116 90 John Wiggins, So 18:09 5:51 Cave Spring
117 91 Jake Elbrecht, So 18:10 5:51 E. C. Glass
118 92 Conner Niver, Sr 18:11 5:52 York
119 93 Gabe Modzelewski, Jr 18:12 5:52 Jamestown
120 94 Thomas Harrison, Jr 18:12 5:52 Skyline
121 95 Jason Palmer, So 18:14 5:53 William Byrd
122 96 Patrick Cundiff, So 18:16 5:53 E. C. Glass
123 97 Mitchell Hessen, Jr 18:18 5:54 York
124 98 Nick Wright, Sr 18:18 5:54 Spotswood
125 99 George Buenafe, Sr 18:26 5:57 Potomac Falls
126 100 Matt Pittard, Jr 18:27 5:57 E. C. Glass
127 101 Josh Hall, Jr 18:27 5:57 Grafton
128 102 Patrick Shannon, Sr 18:30 5:58 Jamestown
129 103 Greg Modzelewski, So 18:30 5:58 Jamestown
130 104 Matthew Reynolds, Sr 18:33 5:59 Jamestown
131 105 John Rose, Sr 18:34 5:59 E. C. Glass
132 106 Josh Gotschal, Sr 18:47 6:03 Cave Spring
133 107 Josh Calderon, Sr 18:59 6:07 York
134 108 Bk Evans, Sr 19:08 6:10 Christiansburg
135 109 Tony Deibler, Jr 19:15 6:13 Christiansburg
136 110 Daniel Swaffar, Sr 19:27 6:16 Cave Spring
137 111 Aaron Sortore, Fr 19:28 6:17 Cave Spring
138 112 Tyler Goodman, Sr 19:40 6:20 William Byrd
AAA GIRLS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Midlothian 87 5 10 13 28 31 43 94 19:07 1:07
2 Ocean Lakes 100 1 7 20 27 45 48 53 19:09 1:48
3 West Potomac 125 12 14 23 34 42 46 103 19:25 1:12
4 Oakton 143 4 8 16 56 59 70 89 19:24 1:53
5 Maggie Walker 181 3 11 36 60 71 99 101 19:40 2:13
6 Colonial Forge 195 15 17 30 61 72 79 87 19:46 1:42
7 West Springfield 196 6 25 47 52 66 74 104 19:48 2:01
8 Cosby 215 2 44 51 54 64 65 85 19:55 2:12
9 Mills Godwin 223 19 32 37 49 86 96 102 19:59 1:46
10 Thomas Jefferson S & 228 18 35 50 62 63 69 75 20:04 1:22
11 Princess Anne 236 9 26 38 80 83 90 110 19:57 2:14
12 Forest Park 259 24 39 57 58 81 108 109 20:12 1:35
13 Battlefield 283 22 40 68 76 77 88 92 20:17 1:34
14 Grassfield 316 21 33 73 84 105 107 111 20:37 3:15
15 Hickory 361 29 55 82 95 100 106 112 20:50 2:27
16 Osbourn Park 370 41 67 78 91 93 97 98 20:46 1:13
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 Sophie Chase, Jr 17:33 5:39 Lake Braddock
2 1 Nicole Park, So 18:20 5:55 Ocean Lakes
3 2 Megan Moye, Sr 18:21 5:55 Cosby
4 3 Rachel Galton, Jr 18:28 5:57 Maggie Walker
5 4 Allie Klimkiewicz, Fr 18:32 5:59 Oakton
6 5 Kara Dickerson, Jr 18:33 5:59 Midlothian
7 Macey Schweikert, So 18:34 5:59 Robinson
8 6 Caroline Alcorta, So 18:35 5:59 West Springfield
9 7 Olivia Bethune, So 18:38 6:00 Ocean Lakes
10 8 Hailey Dougherty, So 18:38 6:01 Oakton
11 9 Ariel Briales, Jr 18:40 6:01 Princess Anne
12 Hannah Christen, So 18:44 6:02 Lake Braddock
13 Bailey Kolonich, So 18:47 6:03 Robert E Lee
14 10 Skylar Evans, Sr 18:49 6:04 Midlothian
15 Kimberley Ficenec, Sr 18:50 6:04 Mountain View
16 11 Daisy Banta, So 18:52 6:05 Maggie Walker
17 Isabel Amend, Sr 18:53 6:05 Washington-Lee
18 Rebecca Vinter, Jr 18:53 6:05 Centreville
19 12 Sarah Jane Underwood, Sr 18:53 6:05 West Potomac
20 13 Kari Johnston, So 18:59 6:07 Midlothian
21 14 Dale Lescher, Sr 18:59 6:07 West Potomac
22 15 Frances Morales, So 18:59 6:07 Colonial Forge
23 16 Briana Stewart, Jr 19:04 6:09 Oakton
24 17 Jenna Walker, Jr 19:05 6:09 Colonial Forge
25 Molly Breidenbaugh, So 19:08 6:10 Hanover
26 Shannon Smythe, Sr 19:09 6:10 T. C. Williams
27 18 Katherine Sheridan, Sr 19:11 6:11 Thomas Jefferson S &
28 19 Katharine Benfer, So 19:11 6:11 Mills Godwin
29 20 Audrey Batzel, Sr 19:12 6:12 Ocean Lakes
30 21 Hannah Gray, Sr 19:13 6:12 Grassfield
31 22 Nicole Carter, Jr 19:14 6:12 Battlefield
32 Elaine Dowell, Jr 19:15 6:12 James River (Midlothi
33 23 Katie Genuario, So 19:16 6:13 West Potomac
34 24 Natalie Young, Sr 19:18 6:13 Forest Park
35 25 Maddie Wittich, Jr 19:22 6:15 West Springfield
36 26 Mackenzie Cummings, Fr 19:24 6:15 Princess Anne
37 Emily Debrito, Sr 19:26 6:16 North Stafford
38 Marianna Ferguson, So 19:26 6:16 C. D. Hylton
39 Kaila Blackburn, Sr 19:29 6:17 Monacan
40 27 Allison Bowman, Fr 19:29 6:17 Ocean Lakes
41 28 Marie Johnston, Jr 19:33 6:18 Midlothian
42 29 Rachel Kling, Fr 19:36 6:19 Hickory
43 Nichelle Scott, So 19:36 6:19 L C. Bird
44 Katie Bishop, Sr 19:37 6:19 Western Branch
45 30 Lilly Moore, Jr 19:37 6:19 Colonial Forge
46 31 Meghan Mulroy, Sr 19:39 6:20 Midlothian
47 32 Erin Dalton, Sr 19:41 6:21 Mills Godwin
48 Morgan Anderson, Jr 19:42 6:21 First Colonial
49 Alexander Justice, Sr 19:44 6:22 Western Branch
50 33 Carolyn Cunniffe, Jr 19:50 6:24 Grassfield
51 34 Sami Miller, Sr 19:52 6:24 West Potomac
52 Katie Sperry, So 19:52 6:24 Glen Allen
53 35 Grace Zeng, So 19:53 6:25 Thomas Jefferson S &
54 36 Caroline Rose, Sr 19:53 6:25 Maggie Walker
55 Alexa Cowne, Jr 19:54 6:25 Chantilly
56 37 Katie Wood, Sr 19:56 6:26 Mills Godwin
57 38 Marissa Kunsch, Sr 19:56 6:26 Princess Anne
58 Annie Sadler, So 20:01 6:27 Hanover
59 Melissa Teeple, Jr 20:02 6:27 Franklin County
60 39 Hannah Zachman, Jr 20:02 6:28 Forest Park
61 40 Ellison Grove, So 20:02 6:28 Battlefield
62 41 Brandy Wybersky, Sr 20:02 6:28 Osbourn Park
63 Ciera Ulan, Jr 20:03 6:28 Albemarle
64 42 Colleen Boyle, Sr 20:05 6:28 West Potomac
65 43 Taylor Saygeh, So 20:05 6:29 Midlothian
66 44 Lindsey Blum, Jr 20:07 6:29 Cosby
67 Abby Motley, Jr 20:07 6:29 Kellam
68 45 Erica Jackson 20:08 6:29 Ocean Lakes
69 46 Sophia Passacantando, Jr 20:08 6:29 West Potomac
70 47 Momo Sullivan, Sr 20:12 6:31 West Springfield
71 48 Nicole Bethune, Sr 20:13 6:31 Ocean Lakes
72 49 Courtney Burton, Jr 20:14 6:31 Mills Godwin
73 50 Taylor Reffett, Sr 20:15 6:32 Thomas Jefferson S &
74 51 Cary Reynolds, So 20:16 6:32 Cosby
75 52 Chloe Grewe, Sr 20:17 6:32 West Springfield
76 53 Samantha Park, Sr 20:20 6:33 Ocean Lakes
77 54 Alex McAllister, Fr 20:20 6:33 Cosby
78 55 Rachel Kissel, Sr 20:21 6:34 Hickory
79 56 Kristi Carrigan, Jr 20:22 6:34 Oakton
80 57 Allyson Bodmer, Jr 20:23 6:34 Forest Park
81 58 Teressa Gregory, Fr 20:23 6:34 Forest Park
82 59 Maryn McCarty, Fr 20:24 6:35 Oakton
83 60 Jessica Lull, Jr 20:28 6:36 Maggie Walker
84 61 Shaina Manuel, Sr 20:28 6:36 Colonial Forge
85 62 Christine Mayuga, So 20:31 6:37 Thomas Jefferson S &
86 63 Sarah Nielsen, Sr 20:32 6:37 Thomas Jefferson S &
87 64 Alaina Redd, Sr 20:33 6:38 Cosby
88 65 Kate Birnbaum, So 20:34 6:38 Cosby
89 66 Jessica Simmons, So 20:35 6:38 West Springfield
90 67 Jillian Everly, Fr 20:36 6:39 Osbourn Park
91 68 Hannah Schwennesen, Jr 20:38 6:39 Battlefield
92 69 Sarah Stites, Sr 20:39 6:40 Thomas Jefferson S &
93 70 Morgan Bayer, Sr 20:40 6:40 Oakton
94 71 Kelsey Miller, Sr 20:40 6:40 Maggie Walker
95 72 Sara Myers, So 20:41 6:40 Colonial Forge
96 73 Peyton Holm, Sr 20:42 6:40 Grassfield
97 74 Erin Falk, Jr 20:42 6:41 West Springfield
98 75 Katrina Junta, Fr 20:44 6:41 Thomas Jefferson S &
99 76 Rachel Thompson, Sr 20:46 6:42 Battlefield
100 77 Sorai Arbus, Jr 20:47 6:42 Battlefield
101 Anna Robins, Fr 20:48 6:42 Gloucester
102 78 Kylie Knudsen, So 20:50 6:43 Osbourn Park
103 79 Megan Rebholz, So 20:51 6:43 Colonial Forge
104 80 Allison Marshall, Sr 20:52 6:44 Princess Anne
105 81 Erin Bullford, Sr 20:52 6:44 Forest Park
106 82 Jessica Freedman, So 20:53 6:44 Hickory
107 83 Lauren Hornsby, So 20:54 6:44 Princess Anne
108 84 Amanda Cullen, Jr 20:55 6:45 Grassfield
109 85 Kelly Ward, So 20:55 6:45 Cosby
110 86 Julianna Keeling, So 20:56 6:45 Mills Godwin
111 87 Kerri Somers, So 20:56 6:45 Colonial Forge
112 88 Kristen Loehle, Jr 20:57 6:45 Battlefield
113 Siobhan O'Toole, So 20:58 6:46 Freedom (South Riding
114 89 Megan Cahill, Sr 21:00 6:46 Oakton
115 90 Lauren Kinka, Fr 21:06 6:48 Princess Anne
116 91 Sarah Karalus, Jr 21:08 6:49 Osbourn Park
117 92 Kelsey Goodwin, So 21:11 6:50 Battlefield
118 93 Rachel LaBella, Jr 21:15 6:51 Osbourn Park
119 94 Katie Brendli, Sr 21:17 6:52 Midlothian
120 95 Rene VanHoojidonk, Jr 21:20 6:53 Hickory
121 96 Renae Slough, Jr 21:21 6:53 Mills Godwin
122 97 Jessica Gray, So 21:24 6:54 Osbourn Park
123 98 Kelly Russell, Jr 21:25 6:54 Osbourn Park
124 99 Lindsay Ardiff, Sr 21:28 6:55 Maggie Walker
125 100 Catherine George, Jr 22:02 7:06 Hickory
126 101 Elizabeth Napps, Sr 22:07 7:08 Maggie Walker
127 102 Austin Dunkum, Sr 22:13 7:10 Mills Godwin
128 103 Lauren Price, Jr 22:18 7:12 West Potomac
129 104 Sara Lepley, Sr 22:26 7:14 West Springfield
130 105 Lauren NcNally, So 22:28 7:15 Grassfield
131 106 Catherine Fadden, Jr 23:21 7:32 Hickory
132 107 Monica Schroeder, So 23:39 7:38 Grassfield
133 108 Sydney Johnson, Jr 23:43 7:39 Forest Park
134 109 Kelsea Mensh, Fr 23:47 7:40 Forest Park
135 110 Kelsey Radke, Jr 23:56 7:43 Princess Anne
136 111 Hailey Hopkins, So 23:58 7:44 Grassfield
137 112 Lauren Essenmacher, Jr 24:47 7:59 Hickory
AAA BOYS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Stafford 87 7 9 17 23 31 69 74 16:20 0:43
2 Albemarle 102 2 5 6 14 75 90 99 16:14 1:48
3 Oakton 128 16 19 28 32 33 63 96 16:35 0:20
4 Mills Godwin 161 12 13 25 52 59 71 87 16:36 1:04
5 Chantilly 167 1 4 44 45 73 86 101 16:29 2:01
6* Thomas Jefferson S & 201 27 29 30 54 61 70 108 16:52 0:39
7* Colonial Forge 201 3 10 46 64 78 92 95 16:41 1:45
8 Ocean Lakes 211 35 38 40 48 50 68 102 16:52 0:15
9 Douglas Freeman 216 11 18 39 57 91 93 103 16:49 1:28
10 Midlothian 217 21 26 43 55 72 97 100 16:54 0:48
11 Deep Run 238 22 34 41 62 79 88 98 16:58 0:53
12 Battlefield 241 15 37 42 66 81 84 111 16:57 1:07
13 Robinson 270 8 47 56 77 82 94 106 16:59 1:26
14 Hickory 292 36 49 53 65 89 107 110 17:08 0:47
15 Kellam 310 20 58 60 67 105 109 112 17:20 2:01
16 Western Branch 314 24 51 76 80 83 85 104 17:10 0:54
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 Ahmed Bile, Sr 15:16 4:55 Annandale
2 1 Sean McGorty, Jr 15:21 4:57 Chantilly
3 2 Adam Visokay, Sr 15:34 5:01 Albemarle
4 Matthew Schwartzer, Sr 15:37 5:02 Princess Anne
5 3 Brian O'Loughlin, Sr 15:41 5:03 Colonial Forge
6 Nick Tuck, Jr 15:45 5:05 Lake Braddock
7 Brent Coulter, Sr 15:49 5:06 Landstown
8 4 Logan Miller, Jr 15:54 5:08 Chantilly
9 5 Ben Deal, Sr 15:55 5:08 Albemarle
10 6 Ryan Thomas, So 15:59 5:09 Albemarle
11 7 Greg Bohmke, Sr 16:00 5:10 Stafford
12 Paul Gates, Sr 16:01 5:10 W T. Woodson
13 8 Patrick Spahn, Sr 16:01 5:10 Robinson
14 9 Ian MacLeod, Jr 16:01 5:10 Stafford
15 Nathaniel Hall, So 16:02 5:10 Atlee
16 10 David Pennessi, Sr 16:04 5:11 Colonial Forge
17 11 Ronnie Calkins, Jr 16:06 5:11 Douglas Freeman
18 12 Dan De Nijs, Sr 16:06 5:12 Mills Godwin
19 Louis Colson, So 16:09 5:12 Thomas Edison
20 Shaquan Wilkens, Sr 16:10 5:13 Riverbend
21 13 Andrew Benfer, Sr 16:11 5:13 Mills Godwin
22 Andrew Gaiser, Jr 16:11 5:13 Forest Park
23 14 Chris Springer, Sr 16:18 5:15 Albemarle
24 15 Haben Zemichael, So 16:19 5:16 Battlefield
25 16 Gregory Petruncio, Sr 16:25 5:17 Oakton
26 17 Joey Abbatiello, So 16:25 5:18 Stafford
27 18 Ian McDonald, Jr 16:26 5:18 Douglas Freeman
28 Brady Guertin, So 16:27 5:18 Stone Bridge
29 19 Michael McNamee, Sr 16:28 5:19 Oakton
30 20 Sean Helmke, Sr 16:29 5:19 Kellam
31 Marquis Worsley, Sr 16:31 5:20 Norview
32 21 Sean Willard, Jr 16:32 5:20 Midlothian
33 22 Alan Weaver, Sr 16:33 5:20 Deep Run
34 23 Brandon Hinton, Sr 16:33 5:20 Stafford
35 24 Nick Richardson, Jr 16:34 5:20 Western Branch
36 25 Carter LaBoue, Sr 16:35 5:21 Mills Godwin
37 26 Ryan Peterson, Sr 16:35 5:21 Midlothian
38 MacKenzie Haight, So 16:35 5:21 George C. Marshall
39 27 Michael Wattendorf, Sr 16:36 5:21 Thomas Jefferson S &
40 Dylan Morgan, Sr 16:37 5:21 South County
41 Thorpe Lichtenberg, Sr 16:37 5:22 Freedom (South Riding
42 28 Christopher Jewell, Sr 16:38 5:22 Oakton
43 29 Andrew O'Shea, Sr 16:40 5:22 Thomas Jefferson S &
44 30 Chris Rom, Sr 16:40 5:22 Thomas Jefferson S &
45 31 Chapin Baxter, Sr 16:43 5:23 Stafford
46 32 Pratik Singh, Sr 16:43 5:23 Oakton
47 Seth Taylor, Sr 16:43 5:23 Grassfield
48 33 David Atkinson, So 16:44 5:24 Oakton
49 34 Grayson Reid, So 16:44 5:24 Deep Run
50 Cody Wellons, So 16:45 5:24 Manchester
51 35 Austin Gillies, Sr 16:45 5:24 Ocean Lakes
52 36 Micah Ellington, So 16:46 5:24 Hickory
53 37 Connor Lee, Jr 16:46 5:24 Battlefield
54 Andrew Anderson, Sr 16:46 5:25 Maggie Walker
55 38 David Harrison, Sr 16:47 5:25 Ocean Lakes
56 Robert Walker, So 16:48 5:25 Brook Point
57 Stanley Davis, So 16:49 5:25 Glen Allen
58 39 Sam O'Connor, So 16:49 5:25 Douglas Freeman
59 James Poyer, Sr 16:51 5:26 Hanover
60 40 Brandon Winters, Sr 16:51 5:26 Ocean Lakes
61 41 Collin Sheppard, Sr 16:52 5:26 Deep Run
62 42 Luke Mazzu, Jr 16:55 5:27 Battlefield
63 43 Andrew Gorsuch, Jr 16:55 5:27 Midlothian
64 44 Faris Sakallah, Jr 16:55 5:27 Chantilly
65 45 Peter Malander, So 16:56 5:27 Chantilly
66 46 Andrew Boykin, Jr 16:57 5:28 Colonial Forge
67 Brady Corum, Sr 16:57 5:28 West Potomac
68 47 John Tolbert, So 16:58 5:28 Robinson
69 48 Daniel Read, So 16:58 5:28 Ocean Lakes
70 49 Michael Sanders, Sr 16:59 5:28 Hickory
71 50 John Will, So 16:59 5:29 Ocean Lakes
72 51 Michael Wynn, So 17:00 5:29 Western Branch
73 52 Ben Lynde, Sr 17:00 5:29 Mills Godwin
74 53 Gabe Wolstenholme, Jr 17:07 5:31 Hickory
75 Lucas Nachman, Sr 17:08 5:32 Hanover
76 54 Dan Matson, Jr 17:09 5:32 Thomas Jefferson S &
77 55 Kyle Dow, Sr 17:09 5:32 Midlothian
78 56 Leif Van Acker, Jr 17:09 5:32 Robinson
79 57 Robert Gilligan, Sr 17:09 5:32 Douglas Freeman
80 58 Billy Boros, Jr 17:10 5:32 Kellam
81 59 Ryan Fresco, Fr 17:10 5:32 Mills Godwin
82 60 Robert Taylor, Sr 17:14 5:33 Kellam
83 61 Jacob Zucker, Sr 17:15 5:34 Thomas Jefferson S &
84 62 Matthew Novak, Fr 17:15 5:34 Deep Run
85 63 Patrick Eberhart, Sr 17:16 5:34 Oakton
86 Daniel Rimkus, Sr 17:17 5:34 Osbourn Park
87 64 Ricky Cappetta, Sr 17:17 5:34 Colonial Forge
88 65 James Kling, Sr 17:18 5:35 Hickory
89 66 Ryan Miller, So 17:18 5:35 Battlefield
90 67 Zion Gregory, Jr 17:18 5:35 Kellam
91 68 Conner Culley, Sr 17:18 5:35 Ocean Lakes
92 69 Ryan Hazelgren, Jr 17:19 5:35 Stafford
93 70 Greg Anderson, Jr 17:19 5:35 Thomas Jefferson S &
94 71 Callum Weinberg, Sr 17:19 5:35 Mills Godwin
95 72 Tommy Mulroy, So 17:19 5:35 Midlothian
96 Desmond Fogg, Sr 17:20 5:35 Warwick
97 73 Ryan McGorty, Fr 17:21 5:36 Chantilly
98 74 Tanner Wendtladt, So 17:22 5:36 Stafford
99 75 Aaron Elder, Jr 17:22 5:36 Albemarle
100 Alexander Midkiff, So 17:23 5:36 Grassfield
101 76 Alex Reel, Sr 17:23 5:36 Western Branch
102 77 Dustin Jutras, So 17:24 5:37 Robinson
103 78 Chris Rosati, Jr 17:25 5:37 Colonial Forge
104 79 Tucker Robinson, Sr 17:25 5:37 Deep Run
105 80 Andrew Werner, Sr 17:25 5:37 Western Branch
106 81 Cameron Henken, Jr 17:26 5:37 Battlefield
107 82 David Janas, Sr 17:26 5:37 Robinson
108 83 Tyson Robinson, Fr 17:27 5:38 Western Branch
109 84 Brandon Lee, Jr 17:28 5:38 Battlefield
110 85 Nate Mickelson, Sr 17:28 5:38 Western Branch
111 86 Adam Huff, So 17:29 5:38 Chantilly
112 87 Bruce Schlesman, Sr 17:30 5:39 Mills Godwin
113 88 Will Brennan, Sr 17:31 5:39 Deep Run
114 89 Andrew Eason, So 17:32 5:39 Hickory
115 90 William Hunt, Sr 17:33 5:39 Albemarle
116 91 Kevin McCarthy, Jr 17:33 5:40 Douglas Freeman
117 92 Colin Doescher, So 17:35 5:40 Colonial Forge
118 93 Tate Houff, Sr 17:36 5:41 Douglas Freeman
119 94 Nathan Schulte, So 17:39 5:42 Robinson
120 95 Alex Galatro, So 17:40 5:42 Colonial Forge
121 96 Michael Raiti, Sr 17:42 5:42 Oakton
122 97 Collin Hahn, Fr 17:44 5:43 Midlothian
123 98 Brice Hornsby, Jr 17:46 5:44 Deep Run
124 99 Joe Krohn, Jr 17:49 5:45 Albemarle
125 Nick Farrell, Sr 17:51 5:45 Lake Braddock
126 100 Elijah Shaw, Jr 17:52 5:46 Midlothian
127 101 Joshua Parshall, Jr 17:57 5:47 Chantilly
128 102 Joseph Cowen, Sr 18:01 5:48 Ocean Lakes
129 103 Marshall Irby, Sr 18:20 5:55 Douglas Freeman
130 104 Justin Sikes, Jr 18:26 5:57 Western Branch
131 105 Mikel Manthey, Sr 18:29 5:58 Kellam
132 106 Jordan Buzzell, Jr 18:33 5:59 Robinson
133 107 Josh Halsted, Jr 18:47 6:03 Hickory
134 108 Elliot Simon, Sr 18:53 6:05 Thomas Jefferson S &
135 109 Ryan Zarkowski, Fr 18:55 6:06 Kellam
136 110 Paul McElroy, Jr 19:06 6:10 Hickory
137 111 Aaron Hill, So 19:16 6:13 Battlefield
138 112 Aran Grieser, So 19:53 6:25 Kellam
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·74553 views
History for Virginia VHSL Cross Country State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#virginia #vhsl #cross #country #state #championships #state-meet #high-school
|